Karol G

Booking KAROL G. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Karol G may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Karol G


Hits include
:

  • Casi Nada
  • Hello
  • Ahora Me Llama
  • Mi Mala
  • Pineapple
  • Tu Pum Pum
  • Princesa
  • Mi Cama
  • Calypso
  • Culpables
  • Punto G
  • Dame Tu Cosita
  • Créeme
  • Love With a Quality
  • Dices Que Te Vas
  • Ocean
  • China
  • Dicen
  • Tusa
  • El Barco
  • 200 Copas
  • Don’t Be Shy
  • Sejodioto
  • No Te Deseo El Mal
  • Gatúbela
  • Friki
  • Mamiii
  • Provenza

– Hire Karol G –

Hire Karol G - Booking Information
Genre: Latin
Decades Active: 10's, 20's

How to Hire KAROL G For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Latin

Roster: Reggaeton

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Carolina Giraldo Navarro

Hire Karol G:
LATIN GRAMMY award-winning Carolina Giraldo Navarro (born 14 February 1991), known professionally as Karol G (stylized in all caps), is a Colombian singer and songwriter.

She is predominantly described as a reggaeton and Latin trap artist but has experimented with a variety of other genres, including reggae and sertaneja. In 2018, she won the Latin Grammy Award for Best New Artist and has been nominated for several Billboard Latin Music Awards and Premios Lo Nuestro awards.

Her discography includes three studio albums, one mixtape, sixty-four singles (including eight as featured artist) and three promotional singles.

 Hire Karol G - book Karol G for an event!

Hire Karol G for your festival or concert plans.

Born and raised in Medellín, Giraldo launched her career as a teenager, appearing on the Colombian spinoff of The X Factor. She moved to New York City in 2014 to learn more about the music industry and signed to Universal Music Latino.

Her collaboration with Puerto Rican rapper and singer Bad Bunny “Ahora Me Llama,” became her breakthrough hit and was the lead single for her debut album, Unstoppable, released in 2017.

In late 2018, her song “Secreto” became a hit in Latin America as she and Anuel AA publicly confirmed their relationship in the music video. On 20 April 2021, Anuel AA confirmed the couple had ended their relationship.

Hire Karol G:
In 2020, Karol G received four nominations at the Latin Grammys. She achieved her highest-charting single on the Billboard Hot 100 with the top 20 song “Mamiii”, a collaboration with Becky G.

Karol G cites the global appeal of singers Beyoncé, Selena, and Shakira as major influences in her work and the level of global recognition she hopes to achieve. Additional influences include the Backstreet Boys, Christina Aguilera, Ivy Queen, Anahí, Thalía, Spice Girls, Jerry Rivera, The Bee Gees, and the Red Hot Chili Peppers.

 

How do I book Karol G? See below.

Hire Karol G for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Karol G? See below.

Karol G may be available for your next special event!

What is the Karol G booking fee? See below.

Book Karol G, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Karol G –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Karol G to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Karol G for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Karol G?
What are the costs associated with booking Karol G?
Is Karol G available for my event date?
Can Karol G participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Karol G?
How can I find out if Karol G fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Karol G?
What types of events might be suitable for a Karol G booking?
What happens if Karol G is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Karol G before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?