Daryl Hall

Hire DARYL HALL. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Daryl Hall may be available for your next special event!

   – Hire Daryl Hall –

Hits include:

  • Eyes For You
  • Talking to You (Is Like Talking to Myself)
  • What’s In Your World
  • Cab Driver
  • I’m In A Philly Mood
  • Dreamtime
  • Foolish Pride
  • Someone Like You

      – Hire Daryl Hall –

 Hire Daryl Hall - book Daryl Hall for an event!

How to Hire DARYL HALL For Your Event!

 

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: R&B/Soul

Roster: A-List R&B/Soul

Roster: Classic Rock

Roster: Adult Contemporary

Member of: Daryl Hall and John Oates

aka: Daryl Franklin Hohl, Daryl Hohl

Hire Daryl Hall:
Daryl Franklin Hohl (born October 11, 1946), known professionally as Daryl Hall, is an American rock, R&B and soul singer and musician, best known as the co-founder and principal lead vocalist of Hall & Oates (with guitarist and songwriter John Oates).

 Hire Daryl Hall - book Daryl Hall for an event!

Hire Daryl Hall for your festival or concert plans!

Outside of his work in Hall & Oates, he has released five solo albums, including the 1980 progressive rock collaboration with guitarist Robert Fripp titled Sacred Songs and the 1986 album Three Hearts in the Happy Ending Machine, which provided his best-selling single, “Dreamtime”, that peaked at number five on the Billboard Hot 100.

Since late 2007, Daryl Hall has hosted the streaming television series Live from Daryl’s House, in which he performs alongside other artists, doing a mix of songs from the catalog of each. The show has been rebroadcast on a number of cable and satellite channels as well.

 Book Daryl Hall - booking information

Hire Daryl Hall for your company’s special event!

In the 1970s and early 1980s, Daryl Hall scored numerous Billboard chart hits and is regarded as one of the best soul singers of his generation. Fripp, who worked with Hall several times, has written, “Daryl’s pipes were a wonder. I have never worked with a more able singer.”

Daryl Hall was inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2004 and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in April 2014.

 

Hire Daryl Hall for your party or event!

Daryl Hall may be available for your next special event!

Book Daryl Hall, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts,
look here.

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire DARYL HALL for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK DARYL HALL?
(i.e., how to hire DARYL HALL for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire DARYL HALL (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE DARYL HALL?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire DARYL HALL for an event?)
(i.e., what is DARYL HALL booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for DARYL HALL, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at anytime without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when becoming less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at anytime. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS DARYL HALL AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is DARYL HALL‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of February update of this page. Daryl Hall booking agent available. Daryl Hall cost, Daryl Hall booking fee and Daryl Hall booking price are available.