Troye Sivan

Hire TROYE SIVAN. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Troye Sivan may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Troye Sivan


Hits include
:

  • Youth
  • Fools
  • Wild
  • Happy Little Pill
  • Blue
  • Talk Me Down
  • Suburbia
  • Cool
  • There For You
  • My, My, My!
  • Bloom
  • In a Dream
  • Stud
  • Seventeen
  • Postcard
  • Plum
  • Dance to This
  • 1999
  • I’m So Tired…
  • You

– Hire Troye Sivan –

Hire Troye Sivan - Booking Information
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's

How to Hire TROYE SIVAN For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Electronic

Roster: Dance-Pop

aka: Troye Sivan Mellet

Hire Troye Sivan:
Troye Sivan Mellet (born 5 June 1995) is an Australian singer-songwriter, actor and YouTuber.

After gaining popularity as a singer on YouTube and in Australian talent competitions, Sivan signed with EMI Australia in 2013 and released his third extended play, TRXYE (2014), which peaked at number five on the US Billboard 200. Its lead single, “Happy Little Pill”, reached number ten on the Australian music charts.

 Hire Troye Sivan - booking Troye Sivan information.

Hire Troye Sivan for your festival or concert plans!

In 2015, Troye Sivan released his fourth extended play, Wild, followed by his debut studio album, Blue Neighbourhood, whose lead single “Youth” became Sivan’s first single to enter the top 40 of the Billboard Hot 100 charts, peaking at number 23.

His second studio album, Bloom (2018), reached number three in Australia and number four on the Billboard 200 chart. Its lead single, “My My My!”, became Sivan’s second number-one single on the Billboard Dance Club Songs chart.

 Hire Troye Sivan - booking Troye Sivan information.

Hire Troye Sivan for your special event or occasion.

Sivan’s favorite artists include Amy Winehouse, Taylor Swift and Lorde. MTV Artists cites Michael Jackson and Frank Ocean as additional influences.

In 2018, he told Wonderland magazine, “When I think about the songs that I grew up listening to that made me feel … gay, it was mostly straight women: Cher, Madonna, Miley, Robyn, Lady Gaga. Those are my gay icons, which is a bit strange. I would have loved to have had more queer music growing up. That would have been nice.” Sivan also cites Ariana Grande and Christina Aguilera as his inspirations.

Troye Sivan‘s music has been described as “layered electropop with constant tinges of EDM”. His baritone voice has received widespread praise, and his work has been compared to that of Lorde and Taylor Swift.

 Book Troye Sivan - booking information

– Hire Troye Sivan

In 2020, his EP, In a Dream, was released.

On 16 July 2020, Troye Sivan released a self-directed music video for his second song, “Easy”, from his EP, In a Dream.

In December 2020, a remix of “Easy”, featuring country singer-songwriter Kacey Musgraves and producer Mark Ronson, was released alongside a second music video.

In December 2020, Sivan was listed at number 34 in Rolling Stone Australia’s “50 Greatest Australian Artists of All Time” issue.

 

Hire Troye Sivan for your party or event!

Troye Sivan may be available for your next special event!

Book Troye Sivan, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Troye Sivan –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Troye Sivan to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Troye Sivan for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Troye Sivan?
What are the costs associated with booking Troye Sivan?
Is Troye Sivan available for my event date?
Can Troye Sivan participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Troye Sivan?
How can I find out if Troye Sivan fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Troye Sivan?
What types of events might be suitable for a Troye Sivan booking?
What happens if Troye Sivan is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Troye Sivan before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?