Madonna

Hire MADONNA. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Madonna may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Madonna


Hits include:

  • 4 Minutes
  • American Life
  • American Pie
  • Angel/Into The Groove
  • Beautiful Stranger
  • Bedtime Story
  • Cherish
  • Crazy For You
  • Deeper And Deeper
  • Die Another Day
  • Don’t Cry For Me Argentina
  • Don’t Tell Me
  • Erotica
  • Express Yourself
  • Fever
  • Frozen
  • Get Together
  • Ghosttown
  • Celebration
  • Girl Gone Wild
  • Give It 2 Me
  • Give Me All Your Luvin’
  • Holiday/Lucky Star
  • Hung Up
  • I’ll Remember

– Hire Madonna –

  • Impressive Instant
  • Jump
  • Justify My Love
  • Keep It Together
  • La Isla Bonita
  • Like A Prayer
  • Like A Virgin
  • Live To Tell
  • Living For Love
  • Love Profusion
  • Material Girl
  • Miles Away
  • Music
  • Nothing Really Matters
  • Open Your Heart
  • Papa Don’t Preach
  • Ray Of Light
  • Secret
  • Take A Bow
  • This Used To Be My Playground
  • Sorry
  • Turn Up The Radio
  • Vogue
  • What It Feels Like For A Girl
  • Who’s That Girl

– Hire Madonna –

Hire Madonna - Booking Information
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 80's, 90's

How to Hire MADONNA For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Adult Contemporary

Roster: Dance-Pop

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Madonna Louise Ciccone

Hire Madonna:
GRAMMY award-winning Madonna Louise Ciccone (born August 16, 1958) is an American singer-songwriter and actress. Widely dubbed the “Queen of Pop”, Madonna has been noted for her continual reinvention and versatility in music production, songwriting, and visual presentation.

She has pushed the boundaries of artistic expression in mainstream music, while continuing to maintain control over every aspect of her career. Her works, which incorporate social, political, sexual, and religious themes, have generated both controversy and critical acclaim.

A prominent cultural figure crossing both the 20th and 21st centuries, Madonna remains one of the most “well-documented figures of the modern age”, with a broad number of scholarly reviews and literature works on her, as well as an academic mini subdiscipline devoted to her named Madonna studies.

 Hire Madonna - book Madonna for a major event!

Hire Madonna for your big, big event!

With sales of more than 300 million records worldwide, Madonna is the best-selling female recording artist of all time. She is the most successful solo artist in the history of the U.S. Billboard Hot 100 chart and has achieved the most number-one singles by a woman in Australia, Canada, Italy, Spain, and the United Kingdom.

Madonna has been awarded with seven Grammy Awards, two Golden Globe Awards, five Billboard Music Awards, and twenty MTV Video Music Awards.

Madonna was ranked as the greatest woman in music by VH1, and as the greatest music video artist ever by MTV and Billboard. Rolling Stone also listed her among its greatest artists and greatest songwriters of all time.

 Book Madonna - booking information

Hire Madonna.

According to Billboard, Madonna is the most successful solo artist in the Hot 100 chart history (second overall behind the Beatles) and the most successful dance club artist of all time.

With a total of 50 Dance Club Songs chart-toppers, Madonna became the artist with the most number ones on any singular Billboard chart, pulling ahead of George Strait with 44 number-one songs on the Hot Country Songs chart.

She has also scored 38 top-ten singles on the Hot 100; she held the record among all artists for nearly two decades (between 2002 and 2020), before being overtaken by Drake and by Taylor Swift in 2022 among females.

Internationally, Madonna holds the record for the most number-one singles by a female artist in Australia, Canada, Italy, Finland, Spain, and the United Kingdom. At the 40th anniversary of the GfK Media Control Charts, Madonna was ranked as the most successful singles artist in German chart history.

 

Hire Madonna for your party or event!

Madonna may be available for your next special event!

Book Madonna, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Madonna –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Madonna to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Madonna for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Madonna?
What are the costs associated with booking Madonna?
Is Madonna available for my event date?
Can Madonna participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Madonna?
How can I find out if Madonna fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Madonna?
What types of events might be suitable for a Madonna booking?
What happens if Madonna is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Madonna before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?