Robyn

Hire ROBYN. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Robyn may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Robyn


Hits include
:

  • Dancing on My Own
  • Do You Know (What It Takes)
  • Handle Me
  • With Every Heartbeat
  • Do You Really Want Me (Show Respect)
  • Cobra Style
  • Fembot
  • Be Mine
  • Hang With Me
  • Call Your Girlfriend
  • Indestructible
  • Do It Again
  • Love is Free
  • Show Me Love
  • Ever Again
  • Impact

– Hire Robyn –

Hire Robyn - Booking Information
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 90's

How to Hire ROBYN For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Electronic

Roster: Dance-Pop

aka: Robin Miriam Carlsson

Robin Miriam Carlsson (born 12 June 1979), known as Robyn, is a Swedish pop singer, songwriter, record producer, and DJ. She arrived on the music scene with her 1995 debut album, Robyn Is Here, which produced two Billboard Hot 100 top 10 singles: “Do You Know (What It Takes)” and “Show Me Love”.

Her second and third albums, My Truth (1999) and Don’t Stop the Music (2002), were released in Sweden.

 Hire Robyn - booking Robyn information.

Hire Robyn for your festival or concert plans!

Robyn returned to international success with her fourth album, Robyn (2005), which brought a Grammy Award nomination. The album spawned the singles “Be Mine!” and the UK number one “With Every Heartbeat”.

Robyn provided backing vocals on Britney Spears‘ 2007 single, “Piece of Me”, and appeared on the Fyre Department remix of “Sexual Eruption” by rapper Snoop Dogg. She made a brief US tour to promote Robyn and was the supporting act for Madonna‘s Sticky & Sweet Tour on European dates in 2008.

 Book Robyn - booking information  Book Robyn - booking information

Hire Robyn for your special event or occasion!

In 2010, Robyn released a trilogy of mini albums, known as the Body Talk series. They received broad critical praise and three Grammy Award nominations and produced three top-10 singles.

On 12 September 2010, Robyn performed “Dancing On My Own” with deadmau5 at the 2010 MTV Video Music Awards.

Robyn opened for Coldplay on their 2012 tour in Dallas, Houston, Tampa, Miami, Atlanta, Charlotte, Philadelphia, and Washington, D.C.

In mid-2013, she appeared with Paul Rudd and Sean Combs on “Go Kindergarten” from the Lonely Island’s The Wack Album.

In 2017, she appeared on “That Could Have Been Me”, a track from Todd Rundgren‘s album, White Knight.

British pop star Charli XCX has expressed her admiration for Robyn‘s work, saying “Robyn has definitely been part of paving the way for pop stars who fall a little to the left of the Top 40 norm.”

She has been recognized as an important influence by Carly Rae Jepsen, Lorde, Taylor Swift, and Christine and the Queens.

Her discography includes eight studio albums, one compilation album, six extended plays, 50 singles (including 17 as a featured artist), nine promotional singles, and 45 music videos.

 

Hire Robyn for your party or event!

Robyn may be available for your next special event!

Book Robyn, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Robyn –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Robyn to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Robyn for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Robyn?
What are the costs associated with booking Robyn?
Is Robyn available for my event date?
Can Robyn participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Robyn?
How can I find out if Robyn fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Robyn?
What types of events might be suitable for a Robyn booking?
What happens if Robyn is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Robyn before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?