Rod Stewart

Hire ROD STEWART. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Rod Stewart may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Rod Stewart


Hits include
:

  • Da Ya Think I’m Sexy
  • Downtown Train
  • Maggie May
  • Have I Told You Lately
  • This Old Heart of Mine
  • Baby, It’s Cold Outside
  • Tonight’s The Night (Gonna Be Alright)
  • I Don’t Want To Talk About It
  • Reason To Believe
  • Ooh La La
  • Rhythm Of My Heart
  • So Far Away
  • Broken Arrow
  • Forever Young
  • Lost In You
  • My Heart Can’t Tell You No
  • If We Fall In Love Tonight

– Hire Rod Stewart –

How to Hire ROD STEWART For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Classic Rock

Roster: Adult Contemporary

Roster: Rock & Roll

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Roderick David Stewart, Rod the Mod

Hire Rod Stewart:
GRAMMY award-winning Sir Roderick David Stewart CBE (born 10 January 1945) is a British rock and pop singer and songwriter.

Born and raised in London, he is of Scottish and English ancestry. With his distinctive raspy singing voice, Stewart is among the best-selling music artists of all time, having sold more than 250 million records worldwide. He has had 10 number-one albums and 31 top-ten singles in the UK, six of which reached number one.

 Hire Rod Stewart - book Rod Stewart for an event!

Hire Rod Stewart for your festival or concert plans!

Rod Stewart has had 16 top ten singles in the US, with four reaching number one on the Billboard Hot 100.

In 1993, he collaborated with Bryan Adams and Sting on the power ballad “All for Love”, which went to number one in many countries.

In 2011, Rod Stewart performed with Stevie Nicks on their Heart & Soul Tour.

 Book Rod Stewart - booking information

Hire Rod Stewart for your special event or occasion!

In September 2013, Stewart presented his friend Elton John with the first Brits Icon Award in a special show at the London Palladium, recognizing John’s “lasting impact” on UK culture. Stewart quipped that John was “the second-best rock singer ever”, before the two performed a duet on stage.

Stewart recorded vocals with Joe Walsh on the Frankie Miller album, Frankie Miller’s Double Take, which was released on 30 September 2016.

Rod Stewart has sold more than 120 million records worldwide, making him one of the world’s best-selling music artists in history. According to the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA), he has sold 46.6 million albums and singles in the US.

Billboard ranked him as the 15th Greatest Artist of all time (6th among male soloist). He is also the 20th Greatest Hot 100 artist of all time and the 13th Greatest Billboard 200 Artist of all time.

 

Hire Rod Stewart for your party or event!

Rod Stewart may be available for your next special event!

Book Rod Stewart, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Rod Stewart –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Rod Stewart to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Rod Stewart for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Rod Stewart?
What are the costs associated with booking Rod Stewart?
Is Rod Stewart available for my event date?
Can Rod Stewart participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Rod Stewart?
How can I find out if Rod Stewart fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Rod Stewart?
What types of events might be suitable for a Rod Stewart booking?
What happens if Rod Stewart is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Rod Stewart before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?