Robert Plant

Hire Robert Plant. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Robert Plant may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Robert Plant


Hits include
:

  • Little by Little
  • Big Log
  • Heaven Knows
  • Tall Cool One
  • Hurting Kind (I’ve Got My Eyes On You)
  • Burning Down One Side
  • Ship of Fools
  • Calling to You
  • In The Mood
  • 29 Palms
  • Other Arms
  • Tie Dye on the Highway
  • I Believe
  • Worse than Detroit
  • Far Post
  • Sixes and Sevens
  • Angel Dance
  • Dance on My Own
  • Pledge Pin
  • Rainbow
  • Little Sister
  • You Can’t Buy My Love
  • Darkness, Darkness
  • Shine It All Around
  • Song to the Siren EP
  • Last Time I Saw Her
  •  Bones of Saints

– Hire Robert Plant –

Hire Robert Plant - Booking Information
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 60's, 70's, 80's, 90's

How to Hire ROBERT PLANT For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost).

AVAILABILITY.

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Metal/Hard Rock

Roster: Classic Rock

Roster: Rock & Roll

Roster: Blues-Rock

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Robert Anthony Plant

Hire Robert Plant:
GRAMMY award-winning Robert Plant is best known as the lead singer and lyricist of the legendary rock band Led Zeppelin. Plant’s musical journey began in the mid-1960s when he joined various local bands, eventually landing as the lead vocalist of Band of Joy in 1967.

It was during his time with this band that he first crossed paths with guitarist Jimmy Page, with whom he would later form Led Zeppelin. In 1968, Plant, Page, bassist John Paul Jones, and drummer John Bonham came together to form Led Zeppelin, a band that would go on to become one of the most influential and successful rock acts in history.

 Hire Robert Plant - booking Robert Plant information.

Hire Robert Plant for your festival or concert plans.

Known for their innovative blend of blues, rock, and folk influences, Led Zeppelin released a string of iconic albums throughout the 1970s, including their self-titled debut, Led Zeppelin II, Led Zeppelin III, Led Zeppelin IV (often referred to as “Untitled” or “Four Symbols”), Houses of the Holy and Physical Graffiti.

Plant’s powerful and dynamic vocal style, along with his charismatic stage presence, contributed significantly to Led Zeppelin’s success. His lyrics often drew inspiration from mythology, folklore, and personal experiences, adding depth and mystique to the band’s music.

Following the dissolution of Led Zeppelin after John Bonham died in 1980, Plant embarked on a successful solo career, exploring various musical styles including rock, blues, folk, and world music.

He released numerous solo albums over the years, including Pictures at Eleven, The Principle of Moments, Now and Zen and Raising Sand, a collaboration with bluegrass musician Alison Krauss that won multiple Grammy Awards.

 Hire Robert Plant - booking Robert Plant information.
Hire Robert Plant for your very special event or occasion.

In addition to his solo work, Plant has collaborated with a wide range of artists and bands, further expanding his musical horizons. He continues to tour and record new music, showcasing his enduring passion for creativity and exploration in the world of music.

Robert Plant’s contributions to rock music, both as a solo artist and as the front-man of Led Zeppelin, have left an indelible mark on the genre, solidifying his status as one of rock’s most iconic figures.

He has performed over 830 concerts. In April 2023, Robert Plant performed at the New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival along with others, including Ed Sheeran, Mavis Staples, Lizzo, Alison Krauss, Kenny Loggins and Wu-Tang Clan.

His discography includes eleven studio albums, two compilation albums, three video albums, four collaborative albums, and 42 singles.

 

How do I book Robert Plant? See below.

Hire Robert Plant for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Robert Plant? See below.

Robert Plant may be available for your next special event!

What is the Robert Plant booking fee? See below.

Book Robert Plant, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo

Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Robert Plant –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Robert Plant to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Robert Plant for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Robert Plant?
What are the costs associated with booking Robert Plant?
Is Robert Plant available for my event date?
Can Robert Plant participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Robert Plant?
How can I find out if Robert Plant fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Robert Plant?
What types of events might be suitable for a Robert Plant booking?
What happens if Robert Plant is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Robert Plant before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?