Pitbull

Booking PITBULL. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Pitbull may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Pitbull


Hits include:

  • Echa Pa’lla (Manos Pa’rriba)
  • Give Me Everything
  • International Love
  • I Know You Want Me (Calle Ocho)
  • Back In Time
  • Feel This Moment
  • Hey Baby (Drop It To The Floor)
  • Get It Started
  • Hotel Room Service
  • Don’t Stop The Party
  • Como Yo Le Doy
  • Fireball
  • Timber
  • Culo
  • The Anthem
  • Time Of Our Lives
  • Baddest Girl In Town
  • Bon, Bon
  • Dime (Tell Me)
  • Rain Over Me

– Hire Pitbull –

Hire Pitbull - Booking Information
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's

How to Hire PITBULL For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Latin

Roster: Reggaeton

Roster: Rap/Hip-Hop

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Armando Christian Pérez

Hire Pitbull:
GRAMMY award-winning Armando Christian Pérez (born January 15, 1981), known professionally by his stage name Pitbull, is an American rapper and businessman.

He began his career in the early 2000s, recording reggaeton, Latin hip-hop, and crunk music under a multitude of labels. In 2004, he released his debut album, M.I.A.M.I., under TVT Records and the executive production of Lil Jon.

Pitbull later released his second album, El Mariel, in 2006 and his third, The Boatlift, in 2007. His fourth album, Rebelution (2009), included his breakthrough hit single “I Know You Want Me (Calle Ocho)”, which peaked at number two on the US Billboard Hot 100 and number four on the UK Singles Chart.

 Book Pitbull - booking information  Book Pitbull - booking information

Hire Pitbull for your festival or public concert plans.

His discography includes eleven studio albums, four compilation albums, one soundtrack album, four official mixtapes, more than 300 singles (including features), more than 1,000 songs (in total), and more than 200 music videos. Pitbull has the most collaborations among any other music artist.

Hire Pitbull:
Pitbull
has sold more than 25 million studio albums and more than 100 million singles worldwide. He has more than 15 billion views on YouTube as of May 2020. He was ranked by Billboard as the 45th Top Artist of the 2010s and the 24th Top Latin Artist of the 2010s.

 Hire Pitbull - book Pitbull for an event!

Hire Pitbull for your special event!

Pitbull‘s other ventures include brand ambassadorship for various entities, activism and philanthropy in the Latino American community, a radio station (Pitbull’s Globalization) on Sirius XM Radio and ownership of the Trackhouse Racing NASCAR team. As of May 2019, Pitbull has won 35 Billboard Latin Music Awards.

Hire Pitbull:
While growing up, he was influenced by the Miami bass genre of pop music and has cited Celia Cruz and Willy Chirino as sources of inspiration, in addition to rappers such as Nas, Jay-Z, and Snoop Dogg.

 

How do I book Pitbull? See below.

Hire Pitbull for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Pitbull? See below.

Pitbull may be available for your next special event!

What is the Pitbull booking fee? See below.

Book Pitbull, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Pitbull –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Pitbull to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Pitbull for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Pitbull?
What are the costs associated with booking Pitbull?
Is Pitbull available for my event date?
Can Pitbull participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Pitbull?
How can I find out if Pitbull fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Pitbull?
What types of events might be suitable for a Pitbull booking?
What happens if Pitbull is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Pitbull before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?