Louis Tomlinson

Booking LOUIS TOMLINSON. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Louis Tomlinson may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Louis Tomlinson


Hits include:

  • Just Hold On
  • Back To You
  • Miss You
  • Don’t Let it Break Your Heart
  • Two of Us
  • Bigger Than Me

– Hire Louis Tomlinson –

Hire Louis Tomlinson - Booking Information
Decades Active: 10's, 20's

How to Hire LOUIS TOMLINSON For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost).

AVAILABILITY.

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Dance-Pop

Roster: Dance-Pop

aka: Louis Troy Austin, Louis William Tomlinson

Hire Louis Tomlinson:
Louis William Tomlinson (born Louis Troy Austin, 24 December 1991) is an English singer and songwriter.

He rose to fame as a member of the boy band, One Direction, which included Harry Styles, Liam Payne, Niall Horan, and Zayn Malik.

Tomlinson began his career appearing in television dramas before he auditioned on the British music competition series The X Factor in 2010. After being eliminated as a solo performer, he was placed into a group with four other contestants, forming One Direction. One Direction went on to become one of the best-selling boy bands of all time.

In February 2019, it was announced that Louis Tomlinson had signed with the newly relaunched Arista Records. His first release under the label, “Two of Us“, was released on 7 March 2019.

In August 2019, Louis Tomlinson announced that his debut solo album would be released in early 2020. Tomlinson released a single, “Kill My Mind”, on 5 September 2019.

 Hire Louis Tomlinson - booking Louis Tomlinson information.

Hire Louis Tomlinson for your festival or concert plans.

On 23 October 2019, Tomlinson released another single, “We Made It”. That same day, he also announced that he would be embarking on the Louis Tomlinson World Tour, spanning over five months and visiting 20 countries. Furthermore, he announced that his debut album was entitled Walls and was scheduled to be released on 31 January 2020.

On 23 November 2019, Tomlinson released “Don’t Let It Break Your Heart”, the fourth single from his debut album.

On 17 January 2020, he released “Walls”, the fifth and final single from his debut album of the same name.

On 31 January 2020, his debut solo album, Walls, was released. The album debuted at number 4 on the UK Albums Chart and number 9 on the Billboard 200 chart, making it the first new album for Arista Records in almost nine years to hit the top 10 on the chart. Tomlinson was set to embark on tour for the majority of 2020 and played two shows in March of that same year before he was forced to postpone nearly every date early in the COVID-19 pandemic. In July, he announced the rescheduled dates for 2021, and then again to 2022. Following the postponements, Tomlinson embarked on the remainder of the tour in February 2022, playing a total of 81 shows for the tour.

 Hire Louis Tomlinson - booking Louis Tomlinson information.

– Hire Louis Tomlinson –

In July 2020, Louis Tomlinson announced that he had parted ways with Syco Music; he further announced that he had begun writing his next album. Tomlinson held a digital concert Live from London on 12 December 2020, which sold more than 160 thousand tickets, breaking records as the most livestreamed concert for a male solo artist of the year and the third overall.

Tomlinson’s early influences and favorite artists include Robbie Williams, The Fray, Green Day, and Ed Sheeran. In an interview with NOW magazine, he said: “I’ve always loved Robbie. He’s just so cheeky, he can get away with anything. His performances are unbelievable.” He described Ed Sheeran as “phenomenal”.

Following the release of “Miss You”, Tomlinson said lyrically his debut album is inspired by Arctic Monkeys and Oasis.

– Hire Louis Tomlinson –

His music style has been referred to as indie rock, soft rock, indie pop, Britpop, pop punk pop rock, pop, as well as punk rock and funk.

On 10 December 2016, Tomlinson released his debut single with Steve Aoki, titled “Just Hold On”, reaching number two in the UK Singles Chart and was certified platinum in the UK. In 2017, Tomlinson released “Back to You” with American singer Bebe Rexha, certified platinum in the US and UK; “Just Like You” and “Miss You”.

His discography includes two studio albums, ten singles, ten music videos, and one promotional single.

 

How do I book Louis Tomlinson? See below.

Hire Louis Tomlinson for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Louis Tomlinson? See below.

Louis Tomlinson may be available for your next special event!

What is the Louis Tomlinson booking fee? See below.

Book Louis Tomlinson, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube |
Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Louis Tomlinson –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Louis Tomlinson to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Louis Tomlinson for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Louis Tomlinson?
What are the costs associated with booking Louis Tomlinson?
Is Louis Tomlinson available for my event date?
Can Louis Tomlinson participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Louis Tomlinson?
How can I find out if Louis Tomlinson fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Louis Tomlinson?
What types of events might be suitable for a Louis Tomlinson booking?
What happens if Louis Tomlinson is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Louis Tomlinson before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?