Lewis Capaldi

Hire LEWIS CAPALDI. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Lewis Capaldi may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Lewis Capaldi


Hits include:

  • Bruises
  • Lost on You
  • Tough
  • Rush
  • Grace
  • Someone You Loved
  • Hold Me While You Wait
  • Fade
  • Before You Go
  • Forget Me
  • Pointless
  • Wish You the Best

– Hire Lewis Capaldi –

Hire Lewis Capaldi - Booking Information
Decades Active: 10's, 20's

How to Hire LEWIS CAPALDI For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost).

AVAILABILITY.

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

aka: Lewis Marc Capaldi

Hire Lewis Capaldi:
Lewis Marc Capaldi (born 7 October 1996) is a Scottish singer-songwriter and musician.

He released his first single, “Bruises”, independently on 31 March 2017. The song quickly amassed close to 28 million plays on Spotify worldwide, making him the fastest ever unsigned artist to reach 25 million plays on the platform. The song was later re-released as a single in 2019 and reached a peak of no.6 on the UK Singles Chart.

In January 2018, Lewis Capaldi joined German rock band, Milky Chance, on their North American leg of the Blossom tour. In March, Irish singer Niall Horan invited Capaldi to support him on two dates on his Flicker World Tour at the Glasgow SEC Armadillo.

 Hire Lewis Capaldi - booking Lewis Capaldi information.

Hire Lewis Capaldi for your festival or concert plans!

In May, Capaldi joined British singer Sam Smith on his The Thrill of It All European Tour, opening for Smith on more than 19 dates. He followed this with his own headlining tour across the UK and Europe.

Lewis Capaldi performed at many festivals during the summer of 2018, including Lollapalooza, Bonnaroo, Firefly, Mountain Jam, Osheaga, Reading & Leeds Festival, Rize and TRNSMT.

Over the summer of 2019, Lewis Capaldi performed at many festivals, such as the Belsonic festival in Belfast, where he opened for the Killers, and the Glastonbury Festival.

 Hire Lewis Capaldi - booking Lewis Capaldi information.

Hire Lewis Capaldi for your special event!

From 16 to 26 August of 2019, he supported Ed Sheeran at the end of his Divide world tour, playing four gigs with him in Ipswich and Leeds.

Lewis Capaldi became the first artist to sell out an arena tour before the release of an album. The shows sold out in one second upon tickets becoming available, with Capaldi playing to more than a quarter of a million people in March 2020.

– Hire Lewis Capaldi –

In April 2023, Capaldi achieved his fifth number-one song on the UK Singles Chart with “Wish You the Best”.

Growing up, Lewis Capaldi listened to heavy metal bands, including Slipknot and Avenged Sevenfold, pop-punk bands such as Blink-182 and Busted, and indie rock bands like Oasis and the View. He discovered a love for “soulful pop music” from the work of Paolo Nutini and Joe Cocker. Capaldi has expressed admiration for the 1975, the Macabees, Arctic Monkeys, the Beatles, and Bob Dylan. Adele and Kings of Leon have also inspired his songwriting.

 

Hire Lewis Capaldi for your party or event!

Lewis Capaldi may be available for your next special event!

Book Lewis Capaldi, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo

Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Lewis Capaldi –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Lewis Capaldi to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Lewis Capaldi for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Lewis Capaldi?
What are the costs associated with booking Lewis Capaldi?
Is Lewis Capaldi available for my event date?
Can Lewis Capaldi participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Lewis Capaldi?
How can I find out if Lewis Capaldi fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Lewis Capaldi?
What types of events might be suitable for a Lewis Capaldi booking?
What happens if Lewis Capaldi is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Lewis Capaldi before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?