Katy Perry

Booking KATY PERRY. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Katy Perry may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Katy Perry


Hits include
:

  • Birthday
  • Dark Horse
  • Last Friday Night (TGIF)
  • Part Of Me
  • Roar
  • The One That Got Away
  • Unconditionally
  • This Is How We Do
  • Walking On Air
  • Waking Up in Vegas
  • Firework
  • Ur So Gay
  • Hot N Cold
  • California Gurls
  • Teenage Dream

– Hire Katy Perry –

  • I Kissed A Girl
  • Wide Awake
  • E.T.
  • Rise
  • Chained to the Rhythm
  • Bon Appétit
  • When I’m Gone
  • Cozy Little Christmas
  • Daisies
  • Never Really Over
  • Small Talk
  • Harleys in Hawaii
  • Swish Swish
  • Never Worn White
  • 365

– Hire Katy Perry –

Hire Katy Perry - Booking Information
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's

How to Hire KATY PERRY For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Dance-Pop

aka: Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson, Katy Hudson, Katheryn Perry

Hire Katy Perry:
Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson (born October 25, 1984), known professionally as Katy Perry, is an American singer, songwriter, and television personality. She has been recognized for her influence on modern pop music and her campy style, with Vogue referring to her as the “Queen of Camp.”

 Hire Katy Perry - Book Katy Perry for an event!

Hire Katy Perry for your festival or concert plans.

Katy Perry is one of today’s biggest pop/rock heroes by mixing controversial lyrics with infectious melodies on songs, such as the worldwide chart-topping “I Kissed a Girl” and “Hot N Cold.”  In concert, she performs a visually amazing show that features fan favorites.

  Book Katy Perry - booking information

Hire Katy Perry for your special event or occasion!

Katy Perry is one of the best-selling music artists of all time, having sold more than 143 million records worldwide. All of her studio albums released under Capitol have individually surpassed one billion streams on Spotify, totaling six billion streams.

She has nine U.S. number one singles, three U.S. number one albums and has received various accolades, including four Guinness World Records, five Billboard Music Awards, five American Music Awards, a Brit Award, and a Juno Award. Perry has been included in the annual Forbes lists of highest-earning women in music from 2011 to 2019.

Her acclaimed Super Bowl halftime show performance is the most watched in history.
  Book Katy Perry - booking information

Hire Katy Perry.

Artists who Perry has cited as influences include Stevie Nicks, ABBA, the Cardigans, Whitney Houston, Cyndi Lauper, Ace of Base, 3OH!3, CeCe Peniston, C+C Music Factory, Black Box, Crystal Waters, Mariah Carey, Heart, Joni Mitchell, Paul Simon, Imogen Heap, Rufus Wainwright, Pink, and Gwen Stefani.

Katy Perry and her work have influenced artists such as Lil Nas X, Halsey, BTS, Adele, Lorde, Sia, Bonnie McKee, Rina Sawayama, Doja Cat, Ellie Goulding, Tegan and Sara, Jessie J, Marina Diamandis, John Mayer, Jason Derulo, Lil B, Little Mix, Natalia Kills, Maren Morris, Hayley Kiyoko, Troye Sivan, Kim Petras, Yungblud, Mary Lambert, Issues, Rebecca Black, the Lonely Island, Tramp Stamps, Baba Sehgal, Grace VanderWaal, Dagny, and Coldplay.

 

How do I book Katy Perry? See below.

Hire Katy Perry for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Katy Perry? See below.

Katy Perry may be available for your next special event!

What is the Katy Perry booking fee? See below.

Book Katy Perry, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Katy Perry –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Katy Perry to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Katy Perry for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Katy Perry?
What are the costs associated with booking Katy Perry?
Is Katy Perry available for my event date?
Can Katy Perry participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Katy Perry?
How can I find out if Katy Perry fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Katy Perry?
What types of events might be suitable for a Katy Perry booking?
What happens if Katy Perry is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Katy Perry before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?