Damian Marley

Booking DAMIAN MARLEY. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Damian Marley may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Damian Marley


Hits include
:

  • Road To Zion
  • Welcome To Jamrock
  • Make It Bun Dem
  • Beautiful
  • Now That You Got It
  • All Night
  • As We Enter
  • The Master Has Come Back

– Hire Damian Marley –

Hire Damian Marley - Booking Information
Genre: Reggae
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 80's, 90's

How to Hire DAMIAN MARLEY For Your Event!

“Jr. Gong”

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost).

AVAILABILITY.

Roster: Reggae

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Junior Gong, Jr. Gong, Damian “Junior Gong” Marley

Related to:
Ziggy Marley, Stephen Marley, Julian Marley, Ky-Mani Marley, Skip Marley, Bambaata Marley

Hire Damian Marley:
GRAMMY award-winning Damian Robert Nesta “Jr. Gong” Marley (born 21 July 1978) is a Jamaican DJ, singer, lyricist, and rapper.

Damian Marley is the youngest son of reggae musician, Bob Marley.

Damien Marley‘s third studio album, Welcome to Jamrock, was released on 12 September 2005, in the United States and 13 September 2005, in the United Kingdom. The album sold 86,000 copies in its first week of release and was eventually certified gold after selling 500,000 copies in the United States.

 Hire Damian Marley - booking Damian Marley information.

Hire Damian Marley for your festival or concert plans.

Notable singles from the album include “The Master Has Come Back”, “Road to Zion”, featuring Nas, and “Khaki Suit” featuring Bounty Killer and Eek-A-Mouse.

In 2008, he made an appearance on singer Mariah Carey‘s E=MC² album as a featured artist on the album track, “Cruise Control”.

On 17 May 2010, Marley released Distant Relatives, a collaborative album with Nas. The album title refers not only to the bond between the artists but the connection to their African ancestry, which inspired the album both musically and lyrically.

Damian worked with electronic artist Skrillex on a song called “Make It Bun Dem” in 2012. This song also appears in the 2012 game Far Cry 3.

 

How do I book Damian Marley? See below.

Hire Damian Marley for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Damian Marley? See below.

Damian Marley may be available for your next special event!

What is the Damian Marley booking fee? See below.

Book Damian Marley, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo

Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Damian Marley –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Damian Marley to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Damian Marley for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Damian Marley?
What are the costs associated with booking Damian Marley?
Is Damian Marley available for my event date?
Can Damian Marley participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Damian Marley?
How can I find out if Damian Marley fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Damian Marley?
What types of events might be suitable for a Damian Marley booking?
What happens if Damian Marley is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Damian Marley before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?