Skrillex

Booking SKRILLEX. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Skrillex may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Skrillex


Hits include
:

  • Make It Bun Dem
  • Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites
  • First of The Year (Equinox)
  • Bangarang
  • Weekends!!
  • Recess
  • Break’n a Sweat
  • Ruffneck (FULL Flex)
  • Taka
  • Where Are U Now
  • Kyoto
  • Don’t Go
  • Rumble
  • Xena
  • Way Back
  • Leave Me Like This
  • Real Spring
  • Baby Again
  • Fine Day Anthem
  • Badders

– Hire Skrillex –

Hire Skrillex - Booking Information
Genre: Electronic
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's

How to Hire SKRILLEX For Your Event!

Voted #23: DJ Magazine’s Top 100 DJ’s for 2022.
Voted #24 for 2021.
Voted #15 for 2020.
Voted #21 for 2019.
Voted #21 for 2018.
Voted #16 for 2017.
Voted #9 for 2016.
Voted #9 for 2015.
Voted #9 for 2014.
Voted #11 for 2013.
Voted #10 for 2012.
Voted #19 for 2011.
MTV’s EDM Artist of the Year: 2011

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost).

AVAILABILITY.

Roster: Electronic

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Sonny John Moore

Hire Skrillex:
GRAMMY award-winning Skrillex, born Sonny John Moore on January 15, 1988, in Los Angeles, California, is an American DJ, record producer, singer, and songwriter. He rose to prominence in the electronic dance music (EDM) scene in the late 2000s and early 2010s, becoming one of the most influential figures in the genre.

Before his solo career as Skrillex, Moore was the lead vocalist of the post-hardcore band From First to Last. After leaving the band in 2007, he pursued a career in electronic music production and DJing, adopting the stage name Skrillex.

 Hire Skrillex - booking Skrillex information.

Hire Skrillex for your festival or concert plans.

Skrillex gained widespread attention with his breakthrough EP, “Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites,” released in 2010. The EP’s title track became an anthem of the dubstep genre, characterized by its aggressive basslines and frenetic energy. Skrillex‘s unique sound, which blended elements of dubstep, electro house, and other genres, quickly captivated audiences and helped popularize EDM worldwide.

Following the success of “Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites,” Skrillex released a string of successful singles and EPs, including “Bangarang” and “Recess.” He also collaborated with artists from various genres, expanding his influence beyond the EDM scene. Some of his notable collaborations include tracks with Diplo (as the duo Jack Ü), Justin Bieber, and A$AP Rocky.

 Hire Skrillex - booking Skrillex information.    Hire Skrillex - booking Skrillex information.

Hire Skrillex for your special event!

In addition to his work as a solo artist, Skrillex is a member of the supergroup Dog Blood with Boys Noize, as well as the rock band From First to Last, which he rejoined in 2017.

In 2017, Skrillex produced and mixed “8“, the eighth studio album by rock band Incubus.

On October 25, 2018, Skrillex released the single “Arms Around You”, a collaboration featuring XXXTentacion, Lil Pump, Maluma and Swae Lee.

He has cited Marilyn Manson, Nine Inch Nails and The Doors as early influences.

Skrillex‘s impact on electronic music has been profound, earning him multiple Grammy Awards and cementing his status as one of the most innovative producers of his generation.

Skrillex has won nine Grammy Awards, more than any other electronic dance music artist.

 

How do I book Skrillex? See below.

Hire Skrillex for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Skrillex? See below.

Skrillex may be available for your next special event!

What is the Skrillex booking fee? See below.

Book Skrillex, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo

Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Skrillex –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Skrillex to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Skrillex for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Skrillex?
What are the costs associated with booking Skrillex?
Is Skrillex available for my event date?
Can Skrillex participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Skrillex?
How can I find out if Skrillex fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Skrillex?
What types of events might be suitable for a Skrillex booking?
What happens if Skrillex is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Skrillex before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?