Julian Marley

Hire JULIAN MARLEY. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Julian Marley may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Julian Marley

 

 

 

 

– Hire Julian Marley –

Hire Julian Marley - Booking Information
Genre: Reggae
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 90's

How to Hire JULIAN MARLEY For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost).

AVAILABILITY.

Roster: Reggae

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Julian Ricardo Marley, Ju Ju Royal

Hire Julian Marley:
GRAMMY award-winning Julian Ricardo Marley (born 4 June 1975) is a British-Jamaican reggae musician, songwriter, producer, and humanitarian. He is the son of reggae music icon Bob Marley, and Lucy Pounder.

Julian Marley was born in England. He was interested in music from an early age, having learned to play the keyboard, drums, bass and guitar.

In 1989, along with his brothers Ziggy Marley and Stephen Marley, he became involved with Ghetto Youth International, a production company.

 Hire Julian Marley - booking Julian Marley information.

Hire Julian Marley for your festival or concert plans!

In 1993, Marley moved to Jamaica to be closer to his brothers. By making that move, it inspired the Marley Brothers to form their own musical path. They created the group called the Ghetto Youths Crew, which was formed by Julian, Stephen Marley, Damian Marley, and Kymani Marley.

In 1996, Marley released a solo album, Lion in the Morning, and embarked on a world tour. This first album helped launch him into the public eye.

 Hire Julian Marley - booking Julian Marley information.

Hire Julian Marley for your special event!

In 1997, he and his brother Damian Marley toured with the Lollapalooza festival. His second album, A Time and Place, was released in 2003.

As Marley reflects: “I feel privileged to be part of the musical roots that my father, Bob Marley, laid in England. I look forward to relate the cultural gifts and musical creations that he has bestowed on me.”

Julian Marley contributed to a vast range of musical elements on Lauryn Hill‘s album, The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill, which became an award-winning album. They recorded the album on Tuff Gong Records in Jamaica while Marley played the guitar on some tracks.

 

Hire Julian Marley for your party or event!

Julian Marley may be available for your next special event!

Book Julian Marley, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo

Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Julian Marley –

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire JULIAN MARLEY for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK JULIAN MARLEY?
(i.e., how to hire JULIAN MARLEY for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire JULIAN MARLEY (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE JULIAN MARLEY?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire JULIAN MARLEY for an event?)
(i.e., what is JULIAN MARLEY booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for JULIAN MARLEY, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at any time without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when the artist becomes less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at any time. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS JULIAN MARLEY AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is JULIAN MARLEY‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of April update of this page. Julian Marley booking agent available. Julian Marley cost, Julian Marley booking fee and Julian Marley booking price are available.