Stephen Marley

Booking STEPHEN MARLEY. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Stephen Marley may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Stephen Marley


Top songs include:

  • Hey Baby
  • Break Us Apart
  • Rock Stone
  • Tight Ship
  • Lonely Avenue
  • Jah Army
  • No Cigarette Smoking (In My Room)
  • The Kalling
  • Dance My Stress Away

– Hire Stephen Marley –

Hire Stephen Marley - Booking Information
Genre: Reggae
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 80's, 90's

How to Hire STEPHEN MARLEY For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost).

AVAILABILITY.

Roster: Reggae

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Stephen Robert Nesta Marley, Raggamuffin

Related to:
Ziggy Marley, Damian Marley, Julian Marley, Ky-Mani Marley, Skip Marley, Bambaata Marley

Hire Stephen Marley:
GRAMMY award-winning Stephen Marley, born on April 20, 1972, is a Jamaican-American musician, singer, and producer, best known for his contributions to reggae music as part of the Marley family legacy. He is the son of the legendary Bob Marley and Rita Marley, and he has continued his family’s musical tradition while also forging his own path in the industry.

Growing up in Jamaica, Stephen was surrounded by music from an early age. He began his musical career in the late 1970s as a member of the Melody Makers, a band formed by his siblings Ziggy Marley, Cedella, and Sharon. The Melody Makers achieved considerable success, releasing several albums and winning Grammy Awards for their music.

In the 1990s, Stephen Marley ventured into production work, collaborating with artists such as Lauryn Hill, Erykah Badu, and his brother, Damian Marley. He played a significant role in shaping the sound of contemporary reggae music, infusing it with elements of hip-hop, R&B, and electronic music.

 Hire Stephen Marley - booking Stephen Marley information.

Hire Stephen Marley for your festival or concert plans.

In 1996, Stephen produced debut albums by younger brothers, Julian Marley and Damian Marley.

In 1999, Marley produced Chant Down Babylon, a remix album of Bob Marley’s music, modernized to appeal to a modern audience, featuring hip-hop, R&B, and rock stars including Lauryn Hill, Erykah Badu, Guru, Busta Rhymes, MC Lyte, Steven Tyler, Joe Perry, Chuck D, and The Roots.

In 2007, Stephen released his debut solo album, “Mind Control,” which won the Grammy Award for Best Reggae Album. The album showcased his diverse musical influences and his skill as both a vocalist and a producer. Tracks like “The Traffic Jam” and “Hey Baby” became instant classics, further cementing Stephen’s reputation as a talented artist in his own right.

On August 18, 2023, he announced his fourth studio album, titled Old Soul, which was released on September 15, 2023.

Since then, Stephen Marley has continued to release solo albums and collaborate with other artists, always pushing the boundaries of reggae music while honoring its roots. His music often explores themes of love, spirituality, and social justice, echoing the messages of his father’s iconic songs.

In addition to his musical endeavors, Stephen Marley is also involved in various philanthropic efforts, supporting causes related to education, healthcare, and community development in Jamaica and beyond. He remains a respected figure in the global reggae community, carrying on his family’s legacy while carving out his own distinct path in the world of music.

 

How do I book Stephen Marley? See below.

Hire Stephen Marley for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Stephen Marley? See below.

Stephen Marley may be available for your next special event!

What is the Stephen Marley booking fee? See below.

Book Stephen Marley, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo

Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Stephen Marley –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Stephen Marley to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Stephen Marley for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Stephen Marley?
What are the costs associated with booking Stephen Marley?
Is Stephen Marley available for my event date?
Can Stephen Marley participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Stephen Marley?
How can I find out if Stephen Marley fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Stephen Marley?
What types of events might be suitable for a Stephen Marley booking?
What happens if Stephen Marley is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Stephen Marley before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?