Annie Lennox

Hire ANNIE LENNOX. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Annie Lennox may be available for your next special event!

   – Hire Annie Lennox –

Hits include:

  • No More ‘I Love You’s’
  • A Thousand Beautiful Things
  • Put a Little Love in Your Heart
  • Walking on Broken Glass
  • A Whiter Shade of Pale
  • Sing
  • Little Bird
  • Many Rivers To Cross
  • Pavement Cracks
  • Universal Child
  • Wonderful
  • Why
  • I Put a Spell on You
  • Streets of London

      – Hire Annie Lennox –

Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 70's, 80's, 90's

 Hire Annie Lennox - book Annie Lennox for an event!

How to Hire ANNIE LENNOX For Your Event!

 

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Adult Alternative Pop/Rock

Roster: Adult Contemporary

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Ann Lennox

Hire Annie Lennox:
GRAMMY AWARD winner Ann Lennox OBE (born 25 December 1954) is a Scottish singer-songwriter, political activist and philanthropist.

After achieving moderate success in the late 1970s as part of the new wave band, the Tourists, Annie Lennox and fellow musician Dave Stewart went on to achieve international success in the 1980s as Eurythmics.

In July 2005, Lennox performed at Live 8 in Hyde Park, London, along with Madonna, Sting, and other popular musicians.
In August 2005, Lennox collaborated with Herbie Hancock doing the song “Hush, Hush, Hush” on his collaboration album, Possibilities.

 Hire Annie Lennox - book Annie Lennox for an event!

Hire Annie Lennox for your festival or concert plans.

An album song, “Sing”, is a collaboration between Lennox and 23 prominent female artists: Anastacia, Isobel Campbell, Dido, Céline Dion, Melissa Etheridge, Fergie, Beth Gibbons, Faith Hill, Angelique Kidjo, Beverley Knight, Gladys Knight, k.d. lang, Madonna, Sarah McLachlan, Beth Orton, Pink, Kelis, Bonnie Raitt, Shakira, Shingai Shoniwa, Joss Stone, Sugababes, KT Tunstall, and Martha Wainwright.

 Hire Annie Lennox - book Annie Lennox for an event!

Hire Annie Lennox to entertain at your special event!

Lennox has earned the distinction of ‘most successful female British artist in UK music history’ due to her global commercial success since the 1980s. Including her work with Eurythmics, Lennox is one of the world’s best-selling music artists, having sold more than 80 million records worldwide.

Annie Lennox‘s vocal range is contralto. She has been named “The Greatest White Soul Singer Alive” by VH1 and one of The 100 Greatest Singers of All Time by Rolling Stone.

 

Hire Annie Lennox for your party or event!

Annie Lennox may be available for your next special event!

Book Annie Lennox, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts,
look here.

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire ANNIE LENNOX for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK ANNIE LENNOX?
(i.e., how to hire ANNIE LENNOX for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire ANNIE LENNOX (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE ANNIE LENNOX?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire ANNIE LENNOX for an event?)
(i.e., what is ANNIE LENNOX booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for ANNIE LENNOX, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at anytime without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when becoming less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at anytime. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS ANNIE LENNOX AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is ANNIE LENNOX‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of February update of this page. Annie Lennox booking agent available. Annie Lennox cost, Annie Lennox booking fee and Annie Lennox booking price are available.