Kali Uchis

Booking KALI UCHIS. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Kali Uchis may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Kali Uchis


Hits include
:

  • Telepatía
  • After the Storm
  • Fue Mejor
  • I Wish You Roses
  • Moonlight
  • Muñekita

– Hire Kali Uchis –

Hire Kali Uchis - Booking Information
Genre: R&B/Soul
Decades Active: 10's, 20's

How to Hire KALI UCHIS For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost).

AVAILABILITY.

Roster: R&B/Soul

Roster: A-List R&B/Soul

aka: Karly-Marina Loaiza

Hire Kali Uchis:
Karly-Marina Loaiza (born July 17, 1994), better known as Kali Uchis, is a Colombian-American singer and songwriter.

On August 1, 2012, shortly after graduating, Uchis released her debut mixtape, Drunken Babble. The mixtape was described as “genre-defying”, noted for its influences from doo-wop, reggae, and early 2000s R&B.

In 2014, she collaborated with rapper, Snoop Dogg, on the song, “On Edge”, for his mixtape, That’s My Work 3.

In February 2015, Kali Uchis released her debut EP, Por Vida, for free download on her official website and later on iTunes. The project featured production from various musicians, including Diplo, Tyler, the Creator, Kaytranada and BadBadNotGood.

 Hire Kali Uchis - booking Kali Uchis information.

Hire Kali Uchis for your festival or concert plans.

During October 2015, she embarked on her first tour with Leon Bridges, touring through the United States and parts of Canada.

In October 2017, Kali Uchis was nominated for a Latin Grammy Award for Record of the Year for “El Ratico“, her collaboration with Colombian musician, Juanes. She was also nominated for a Grammy Award for Best R&B Performance at the 60th Annual Grammy Awards for “Get You”, her collaboration with Canadian singer, Daniel Caesar.

Uchis supported Lana Del Rey on select North American arena dates of her world tour, the LA to the Moon Tour, from January 15 to February 16, 2018.

In January 2018, “After the Storm”, a track featuring Tyler, the Creator and Bootsy Collins, was issued as the third single, followed by the announcement of Isolation, in March 2018, which took place during Uchis’ appearance on The Tonight Show.

 Hire Kali Uchis - booking Kali Uchis information.

Hire Kali Uchis for your special event!

On December 9, 2019, Kali Uchis was featured on the single “10%” by Canadian producer, Kaytranada, which was taken from his album, Bubba. The song would go on to win a Grammy Award for Best Dance Recording at the 63rd Annual Grammy Awards.

“Aquí Yo Mando” serves as the lead single from Uchis’ second studio album, Sin Miedo (del Amor y Otros Demonios), which is her first project predominantly sung in Spanish.

On October 1, 2020, “La Luz” with Jhay Cortez (now, Jhayco) was released as the album’s second single. Later that month, a music video for the song was released on October 26. On November 6, the album’s pre-order was released, with the track list later revealed on November 13.

On November 17, “Te Pongo Mal (Préndelo)” with Jowell & Randy, was released as the album’s sole promotional single. The album was released on November 18, 2020, and would peak at number 1 on the Billboard Top Latin Albums Chart.

In July 2023, Kali Uchis announced a “new era” for her music, along with a new single, titled “Muñekita”, with Dominican rapper El Alfa and American rapper, JT, from City Girls, as the first single for her upcoming album. The single was released on August 4, 2023.

Her discography includes four studio albums, three extended plays, one mixtape, 22 singles (as well as nine as a featured artist) and twenty-seven music videos.

 

How do I book Kali Uchis? See below.

Hire Kali Uchis for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Kali Uchis? See below.

Kali Uchis may be available for your next special event!

What is the Kali Uchis booking fee? See below.

Book Kali Uchis, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo

Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Kali Uchis –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Kali Uchis to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Kali Uchis for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Kali Uchis?
What are the costs associated with booking Kali Uchis?
Is Kali Uchis available for my event date?
Can Kali Uchis participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Kali Uchis?
How can I find out if Kali Uchis fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Kali Uchis?
What types of events might be suitable for a Kali Uchis booking?
What happens if Kali Uchis is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Kali Uchis before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?