Diplo

Booking DIPLO. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Diplo may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Diplo


Hits include
:

  • Blow Your Head
  • Be Right There
  • Windowlicker
  • Hey Baby
  • Don’t Stop The Rock
  • C’Mon (Catch ‘Em by Surprise)
  • Express Yourself
  • Earthquake
  • Boy Oh Boy
  • Biggie Bounce
  • Freak
  • Dirty Vibe
  • Blame
  • Bang Bang
  • Revolution
  • Get It Right
  • Stay Open
  • Welcome to the Party
  • Lonely

– Hire Diplo –

 

  • Sun in our Eyes
  • Close to Me
  • New Shapes
  • Drip Raar
  • 42
  • Hold You Tight
  • So Long
  • Win Win
  • Spicy
  • Heartless
  • On My Mind
  • Love to the World
  • Turn Back Time
  • Gonna Never Forget
  • Heartbroken
  • Diamond Therapy
  • Stay High
  • Don’t Forget My Love

– Hire Diplo –

Hire Diplo - Booking Information
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 90's

How to Hire DIPLO For Your Event!

Voted #37: DJ Magazine’s Top 100 DJ’s for 2020.
Voted #67 for 2019.
Voted #42 for 2018.
Voted #25 for 2017.
Voted #23 for 2016.
Voted #20 for 2015.
Voted #32 for 2014.
Voted #64 for 2013.

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost).

AVAILABILITY.

Roster: Electronic

Roster: Rap/Hip-Hop

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Thomas Wesley Pentz

Hire: Diplo
GRAMMY award-winning Diplo, whose real name is Thomas Wesley Pentz, is an American DJ, record producer, and songwriter known for his influential contributions to electronic dance music (EDM), hip-hop, and pop music. He was born on November 10, 1978, in Tupelo, Mississippi, USA.

Diplo‘s career began to take off in the early 2000s, when he started DJing at clubs and parties in Philadelphia. He gained recognition for his innovative remixes and productions, which often blended various genres such as dancehall, reggae, and electro. His eclectic style and boundary-pushing approach to music production quickly set him apart in the electronic music scene.

Hire Diplo - booking Diplo information.   local search tags: booking diplo, diplodocus, wes gully, west gully, wes diplo, west diplo, tom pentz, tom pents, thomas pentz, dye plo, dye plow, dye blow, diploe, dipplo, dyplo, dip lo, dip low, diplow, dilpo, dipol, dipl<br>
Diplo Booking price. Diplo Booking fee. Diplo booking agent. How much does it cost to book Diplo.

Hire Diplo for your festival or concert plans.

In 2004, Diplo founded the record label Mad Decent, which has since become a powerhouse in the music industry, releasing music from a diverse roster of artists spanning multiple genres. Through Mad Decent, Diplo has championed emerging talent and helped shape the sound of contemporary dance music.

Diplo‘s solo career gained momentum with the release of his debut album, “Florida,” in 2004, followed by “Decent Work for Decent Pay” in 2009. He has also been a part of several collaborative projects, including the duo Jack Ü with Skrillex and the supergroup Major Lazer, which includes members like Jillionaire and Walshy Fire, and a member of the supergroup LSD, with Sia and Labrinth.

 Hire Diplo - booking Diplo information.  Hire Diplo - booking Diplo information.

– Hire Diplo for your special event. –

His production credits span multiple genres, reflecting his versatility and willingness to experiment with different sounds and styles.

Diplo has produced for and collaborated with a number of mainstream musical acts, including Gwen Stefani, Die Antwoord, Britney Spears, Madonna, Shakira, Beyoncé, Ellie Goulding, No Doubt, Justin Bieber, Usher, Snoop Dogg, Trippie Redd, Chris Brown, M.I.A., Bad Bunny, Kali Uchis, CL, G-Dragon, Joji, MØ and Poppy.

Diplo is also known for his entrepreneurial ventures and his influence in popular culture. He has launched clothing lines, hosted television shows, and even dabbled in acting. His dynamic personality and knack for staying ahead of musical trends have solidified his status as one of the most prominent figures in contemporary music.

Diplo‘s impact on the music industry has been recognized with numerous awards and nominations, including Grammy Awards and Billboard Music Awards. His ability to consistently push the boundaries of music production and connect with audiences worldwide has cemented his legacy as a true innovator in the world of electronic music.

 

How do I book Diplo? See below.

Hire Diplo for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Diplo? See below.

Diplo may be available for your next special event!

What is the Diplo booking fee? See below.

Book Diplo, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo

Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Diplo –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Diplo to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Diplo for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Diplo?
What are the costs associated with booking Diplo?
Is Diplo available for my event date?
Can Diplo participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Diplo?
How can I find out if Diplo fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Diplo?
What types of events might be suitable for a Diplo booking?
What happens if Diplo is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Diplo before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?