Hillary Scott

Hire HILLARY SCOTT. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Hillary Scott may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Hillary Scott


Hits include
:

  • Thy Will
  • Still
  • Love Remains
  • Beautiful Messes

– Hire Hillary Scott –

Hire Hillary Scott - Booking Information
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's

How to Hire HILLARY SCOTT For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Country

Roster: A-List Country

Roster: Country-Rock

Roster: Religious

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Hillary Dawn Scott-Tyrrell

Member of: Lady A

Hire Hillary Scott:
GRAMMY award-winning Hillary Dawn Scott-Tyrrell (born April 1, 1986) is an American singer and songwriter. She is the co-lead singer of Lady A.

In 2006, Hillary Scott formed the country music group, Lady Antebellum, with co-lead singer Charles Kelley and backup singer Dave Haywood.

On October 2, 2007, they released their debut single, “Love Don’t Live Here”. It entered Billboard’s Hot Country Songs chart that year, peaking at No. 3 in early 2008.

 Hire Hillary Scott - booking Hillary Scott information.

Hire Hillary Scott for your festival or concert plans!

On April 15, 2008, their debut album was released and debuted at No. 1 on the Top Country Albums chart.

Scott’s other works include singing background vocals on Luke Bryan‘s song, “Do I”, which fellow Lady A bandmates, Charles Kelley and Dave Haywood, wrote alongside Bryan.

Hillary Scott has co-written songs for other country artists, including Sara Evans‘ “A Little Bit Stronger” and Blake Shelton‘s “Suffocating”.

“Suffocating” was written by Scott with Shelton’s ex-wife, Miranda Lambert, and recorded by Shelton for his 2010 EP, All About Tonight.

In 2016, in collaboration with her family, she released the gospel album, Love Remains, as a solo artist. The album reached number 7 on the Billboard 200.

Hillary Scott appeared on season 4 of The Voice as a mentor for “Team Adam Levine“.

 

Hire Hillary Scott for your party or event!

Hillary Scott may be available for your next special event!

Book Hillary Scott, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Hillary Scott –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Hillary Scott to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Hillary Scott for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Hillary Scott?
What are the costs associated with booking Hillary Scott?
Is Hillary Scott available for my event date?
Can Hillary Scott participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Hillary Scott?
How can I find out if Hillary Scott fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Hillary Scott?
What types of events might be suitable for a Hillary Scott booking?
What happens if Hillary Scott is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Hillary Scott before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?