Demi Lovato

Hire DEMI LOVATO. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Demi Lovato may be available for your next special event!

   – Hire Demi Lovato –

Hits include:

  • This Is Me
  • Don’t Forget
  • Skyscraper
  • Here We Go Again
  • On the Line
  • Wouldn’t Change a Thing
  • Give Your Heart A Break
  • Get Back
  • Heart Attack
  • Really Don’t Care
  • Cool For The Summer
  • Confident
  • Me, Myself and Time
  • Stone Cold
  • Let It Go
  • Neon Lights
  • La La Land
  • Who Will I Be

      – Hire Demi Lovato –

Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's

 Hire Demi Lovato - Book Demi Lovato for an event!

How to Hire DEMI LOVATO For Your Event!

 

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Dance-Pop

aka: Demetria Lovato

Hire Demi Lovato:
Demetria Devonne Lovato (born August 20, 1992), professionally known as Demi Lovato, is an American singer, songwriter, and actor. After appearing on the children’s television series Barney & Friends (2002–2004), Lovato rose to prominence for playing Mitchie Torres in the musical television film Camp Rock (2008) and its sequel Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam (2010). The former film’s soundtrack contained “This Is Me”, Lovato’s debut single and duet with Joe Jonas, which peaked at number nine on the U.S. Billboard Hot 100.

 Hire Demi Lovato - Book Demi Lovato for an event!

Hire Demi Lovato for your festival or concert plans!

Demi Lovato has sold more than 24 million records in the United States and has also received numerous accolades, including an MTV Video Music Award, 14 Teen Choice Awards, five People’s Choice Awards, two Latin American Music Awards, a Guinness World Record, and was included on the Time 100 annual list in 2017.

She has received two Grammy Award nominations, four Billboard Music Awards nominations and three Brit Award nominations.

 Hire Demi Lovato - Book Demi Lovato for an event!

Hire Demi Lovato to entertain your friends and colleagues!

Demi Lovato has frequently cited “power vocalists” such as Christina Aguilera, Kelly Clarkson, Whitney Houston, and Aretha Franklin as major musical and vocal influences. Lovato says, “I had a lot of respect for Whitney Houston, and Christina Aguilera.” About her admiration for Kelly Clarkson, Lovato says, “I just thought she was a great role model. I feel like she set a really great example and she was extremely talented.”

 Hire Demi Lovato - Book Demi Lovato for an event!

Hire Demi Lovato!

Her other influences or inspirations include Britney Spears, Rihanna, JoJo, Keri Hilson, Jennifer Lopez, Gladys Knight, Alexz Johnson, Billie Holiday, the Spice Girls, and Billy Gilman.

 

Hire Demi Lovato for your party or event!

Demi Lovato may be available for your next special event!

Book Demi Lovato, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts,
look here.

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire DEMI LOVATO for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK DEMI LOVATO?
(i.e., how to hire DEMI LOVATO for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire DEMI LOVATO (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE DEMI LOVATO?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire DEMI LOVATO for an event?)
(i.e., what is DEMI LOVATO booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for DEMI LOVATO, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at anytime without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when becoming less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at anytime. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS DEMI LOVATO AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is DEMI LOVATO‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of February update of this page. Demi Lovato booking agent available. Demi Lovato cost, Demi Lovato booking fee and Demi Lovato booking price are available.