Charlie Puth

Hire CHARLIE PUTH. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Charlie Puth may be available for your next special event!

   – Hire Charlie Puth –

Hits include:

  • Marvin Gaye
  • One Call Away
  • Dangerously
  • We Don’t Talk Anymore
  • How Long
  • Attention
  • Done For Me
  • The Way I Am
  • Light Switch
  • Left and Right

      – Hire Charlie Puth –

Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's

 Hire Charlie Puth - book Charlie Puth for an event!

How to Hire CHARLIE PUTH For Your Event!

 

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

aka: Charles Otto Puth Jr.

Hire Charlie Puth:
Charles Otto Puth Jr., aka Charlie Puth, (born December 2, 1991) is an American singer, songwriter, and record producer.

His initial exposure came through the viral success of his song videos uploaded to YouTube. Puth initially signed with the record label eleveneleven after performing on The Ellen DeGeneres Show, while songwriting and producing for other artists. With primary intent on a solo career, Atlantic Records and Artist Partner Group eventually sought the artist, and he released his debut single, “Marvin Gaye” (featuring Meghan Trainor), in 2015.

 Hire Charlie Puth - booking information  Hire Charlie Puth - booking information

Hire Charlie Puth to entertain at a company’s special event!

Charlie Puth‘s debut studio album was released in January 2016 by the American record label Atlantic Records. It peaked at number 6 on the Billboard 200 published by the Billboard magazine.

A deluxe edition was also released in November which contained three additional songs. Puth wrote, co-produced, as well as sang the hook on Wiz Khalifa‘s hip-hop anthem “See You Again”, included in the soundtrack of the motion picture, Furious 7. It became a huge hit, reaching the No. 1 spot in nearly 90 countries worldwide. It also reached No. 1 on the US Billboard Hot 100, Shazam, iTunes and Spotify, undoubtedly becoming one of the most important works of his career.

Charlie Puth has regularly achieved multi-platinum status on his own and with high-profile collaborators.

 

Hire Charlie Puth for your party or event!

Charlie Puth may be available for your next special event!

Book Charlie Puth, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts,
look here.

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire CHARLIE PUTH for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK CHARLIE PUTH?
(i.e., how to hire CHARLIE PUTH for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire CHARLIE PUTH (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE CHARLIE PUTH?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire CHARLIE PUTH for an event?)
(i.e., what is CHARLIE PUTH booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for CHARLIE PUTH, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at anytime without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when becoming less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at anytime. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS CHARLIE PUTH AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is CHARLIE PUTH‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of February update of this page. Charlie Puth booking agent available. Charlie Puth cost, Charlie Puth booking fee and Charlie Puth booking price are available.