Zach Williams

Hire ZACH WILLIAMS. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Zach Williams may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Zach Williams

 

Hits include:

  • Chain Breaker
  • Survivor
  • Fear is a Liar
  • Old Church Choir
  • Rescue Story
  • There Was Jesus
  • Empty Grave
  • Go Tell It on the Mountain
  • Less Like Me
  • Heaven Help Me
  • I Don’t Want Christmas to End
  • Heart of God

– Hire Zach Williams –

Hire Zach Williams - Booking Information
Genre: Religious
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's

How to Hire ZACH WILLIAMS For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost).

AVAILABILITY.

Roster: Religious

Roster: Adult Contemporary

Roster: Southern Rock

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Zachary Stephen Williams

Hire Zach Williams:
GRAMMY award-winning Zachary Stephen Williams (born June 27, 1978) is an American Christian rock artist from Jonesboro, Arkansas.

Zach Williams released his first solo single, “Chain Breaker” in 2016 which reached No. 1 on the Hot Christian Songs Chart and the Top 10 on Christian radio. Following the single, Williams released a five-song EP, Chain Breaker, with producers Jonathan Smith and Colby Wedgeworth. Williams also formerly led worship at the Refuge Campus of Central Baptist Church in Jonesboro, Arkansas, where he was on staff from 2014 to 2017.

 Hire Zach Williams - booking Zach Williams information.   Hire Zach Williams - booking Zach Williams information.

Hire Zach Williams for your festival or concert plans.

On December 14, 2016, Zach Williams digitally released his full-length album, Chain Breaker, and announced a release date of January 27, 2017 for the CD.

On October 4, 2019, Williams released his second album, Rescue Story. It includes the single, “There Was Jesus”, with Dolly Parton.

– Hire Zach Williams –

On September 30, 2022, Zach Williams released his third album, A Hundred Highways. It includes the single, “Heart of God”. His song “Up There, Down Here”, from the same album, was covered by contestant Warren Peay on American Idol (season 21).

 

Hire Zach Williams for your party or event!

Zach Williams may be available for your next special event!

Book Zach Williams, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo

Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Zach Williams –

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire ZACH WILLIAMS for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK ZACH WILLIAMS?
(i.e., how to hire ZACH WILLIAMS for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire ZACH WILLIAMS (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE ZACH WILLIAMS?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire ZACH WILLIAMS for an event?)
(i.e., what is ZACH WILLIAMS booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for ZACH WILLIAMS, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at any time without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when the artist becomes less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at any time. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS ZACH WILLIAMS AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is ZACH WILLIAMS‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of February update of this page. Zach Williams booking agent available. Zach Williams cost, Zach Williams booking fee and Zach Williams booking price are available.

Genre: Gospel
Styles:
.CCM. / xCCM
.Alternative CCM. / AlternativeCCM
.Adult Contemporary. / AdultContemporary
.Christian Rock. / ChristianRock
.Christian Pop. / ChristianPop
.Southern Rock. / SouthernRock