Shawn Mendes

Hire SHAWN MENDES. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Shawn Mendes may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Shawn Mendes


Hits include
:

  • Stitches
  • The Weight
  • I Know What You Did Last Summer
  • Life Of The Party
  • Treat You Better
  • Something Big
  • Never Be Alone
  • Kid In Love
  • A Little Too Much
  • Mercy
  • In My Blood
  • Nervous
  • There’s Nothing Holding Me Back
  • Where Were You in the Morning
  • Lost in Japan
  • It’ll Be Okay
  • Youth
  • If I Can’t Have You
  • Señorita
  • Monster
  • Summer of Love
  • Wonder
  • When You’re Gone

– Hire Shawn Mendes –

Hire Shawn Mendes - Booking Information
Decades Active: 10's, 20's

How to Hire SHAWN MENDES For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Dance-Pop

aka: Shawn Peter Raul Mendes

Hire Shawn Mendes:
Shawn Peter Raul Mendes (born August 8, 1998) is a Canadian pop singer. He gained a following in 2013, when he posted song covers on the video sharing platform Vine.

Mendes’ self-titled debut EP was released in 2014, followed by his debut studio album, Handwritten, in 2015. Handwritten debuted atop the US Billboard 200, making Mendes one of five artists ever to debut at number one before the age of 18. The single “Stitches” reached number one in the UK and the top 10 in the US and Canada.

 Hire Shawn Mendes - book Shawn Mendes for an event!

Hire Shawn Mendes for your festival or concert plans!

Mendes’ second album, Illuminate (2016), also debuted at number one in the US, with its singles “Treat You Better” and “There’s Nothing Holdin’ Me Back” reaching the top 10 in several countries.

Among his accolades, Shawn Mendes has won 13 SOCAN awards, 10 MTV Europe Music Awards, eight Juno Awards, eight iHeartRadio MMVAs, two American Music Awards, and received three nominations for a Grammy Award and one nomination for a Brit Award. In 2018, Time named him one of the 100 most influential people in the world on their annual list.

Shawn Mendes has mainly been described as a pop and folk-pop singer. Mendes has cited John Mayer, Ed Sheeran, Taylor Swift, Justin Timberlake, and Bruno Mars as his main musical influences.

Growing up, Mendes listened to reggae music, Led Zeppelin, Garth Brooks, and country music, thanks to his parents. He expressed that his second studio album was influenced by Mayer’s work while his third album was inspired by Justin Timberlake, Kings of Leon, Kanye West, and Daniel Caesar.

– Hire Shawn Mendes –

His discography includes four studio albums, two live albums, two reissues, three extended plays, 20 music videos, twenty singles (including two as a featured artist), and nine promotional singles.

Shawn Mendes has sold more than 20 million albums and 175 million singles worldwide. According to RIAA, Mendes has sold 26.5 million digital singles and 4 million certified albums in the US.

Shawn Mendes has received several nominations and awards. He won 18 Society of Composers, Authors and Music Publishers of Canada (SOCAN) awards, twelve Juno Awards, eleven MTV Europe Music Awards (EMA), eight iHeartRadio Much Music Video Awards (MMVA), five BMI Awards, three American Music Awards, two MTV Video Music Awards, and the Allan Slaight Honour from Canada’s Walk of Fame.

He has been nominated for three Grammy Awards and one Brit Award.

 

Hire Shawn Mendes for your party or event!

Shawn Mendes may be available for your next special event!

Book Shawn Mendes, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Shawn Mendes –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Shawn Mendes to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Shawn Mendes for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Shawn Mendes?
What are the costs associated with booking Shawn Mendes?
Is Shawn Mendes available for my event date?
Can Shawn Mendes participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Shawn Mendes?
How can I find out if Shawn Mendes fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Shawn Mendes?
What types of events might be suitable for a Shawn Mendes booking?
What happens if Shawn Mendes is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Shawn Mendes before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?