Decades Active: 10's, 20's

 Hire SAINt JHN - book SAINt JHN for an event!

How to Hire SAINt JHN For Your Event!

 

Roster: R&B/Soul

Roster: A-List R&B/Soul

Roster: Rap/Hip-Hop

Roster: Trap

aka: Carlos St. John Phillips, Ghetto Lenny, Santo

Hire Saint Jhn:
Carlos St. John Phillips (born August 26, 1986), known professionally as Saint Jhn (pronounced “Saint John”), is a Guyanese-American rapper and singer.

He is best known for the 2019 deep house remix to his 2016 song “Roses”. The remix, produced by Kazakh DJ Imanbek, reached the top 5 of the US Billboard Hot 100 and topped the charts in Australia, Canada, the Netherlands, Ireland, New Zealand, and the United Kingdom. The song became the lead single for Saint Jhn‘s third studio album, While the World Was Burning released on November 20, 2020.

In 2018, he released his debut album, Collection One, which was followed by Ghetto Lenny’s Love Songs, an album released in 2019.

 Hire SAINt JHN - book SAINt JHN for an event!

Hire SAINt JHN for your festival or concert plans!

He has written songs for Kanye West, Jidenna, Usher, Hoodie Allen, and Kiesza, among others.

In April 2020, Saint Jhn‘s single “Roses” hit number one in the Australian singles chart as well as the UK singles chart, surged by the release of the Imanbek dance remix. The song later received two other remixes, with Future and J Balvin, respectively.

 book SAINt JHN - booking information  book SAINt JHN - booking information  book SAINt JHN - booking information

Hire SAINt JHN for your special event!

In early October 2020, Saint Jhn was among the acts who performed live for the 2020 Billboard Music Awards, following the success of “Roses”. On October 23, 2020, he released the video for the single, “Gorgeous”, which serves as the lead single for his third studio album, While the World Was Burning.

Hire Saint Jhn: On October 26, he revealed the album’s artwork, tracklist, and release date as November 20, 2020. The album includes the songs “High School Reunion, Prom”, featuring Lil Uzi Vert, “Monica Lewinsky, Election Year”, featuring DaBaby and A Boogie wit da Hoodie, as well as “Pray 4 Me”, featuring Kanye West.

 

Hire Saint Jhn for your party or event!

Saint Jhn may be available for your next special event!

Book Saint Jhn, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts,
look here.

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire SAINt JHN for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK SAINt JHN?
(i.e., how to hire SAINt JHN for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire SAINt JHN (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE SAINt JHN?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire SAINt JHN for an event?)
(i.e., what is SAINt JHN booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for SAINt JHN, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at anytime without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when becoming less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at anytime. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS SAINt JHN AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is SAINt JHN‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of February update of this page. SAINt JHN booking agent available. SAINt JHN cost, SAINt JHN booking fee and SAINt JHN booking price are available.