Phillip Phillips

Hire PHILLIP PHILLIPS. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Phillip Phillips may be available for your next special event!

   – Hire Phillip Phillips –

Hits include:

  • Gone, Gone, Gone
  • Raging Fire
  • Where We Came From
  • Unpack Your Heart
  • Into the Wild
  • Miles
  • Home
  • Bring It On Home

      – Hire Phillip Phillips –

Decades Active: 10's, 20's

 Hire Phillip Phillips - book Phillip Phillips for an event!

How to Hire PHILLIP PHILLIPS For Your Event!

Season 11 (2012), Winner
of American Idol“.

 

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Adult Alternative Pop/Rock

Roster: Jam Bands

Roster: Pop Idol

aka: Phillip LaDon Phillips Jr.

Hire Phillip Phillips:
Phillip LaDon Phillips Jr. (born September 20, 1990) is an American singer-songwriter who rose to fame after winning the eleventh season of American Idol on May 23, 2012. His coronation song, “Home”, became the best-selling song in American Idol history.

His debut album, The World from the Side of the Moon, was released on November 19, 2012, and was on the Billboard Top 200 album chart for 61 weeks. It has been certified Platinum by the RIAA.

 Hire Phillip Phillips - book Phillip Phillips for an event!

Hire Phillip Phillips for your festival or concert plans!

Phillip Phillips toured with John Mayer, Gavin DeGraw, the Goo Goo Dolls and has shared the stage with Bruce Springsteen.

In the United States, Phillips has sold 7.5 million digital singles and has sold 2.7 million albums including album streaming equivalent units. He has more than 700 million streams on Spotify and 1.2 billion streams on Pandora.

Phillips’ favorite singer is Jonny Lang. Other favorites include John Butler, Dave Matthews, and Damien Rice. He also enjoyed Mumford & Sons and Tool.

He grew up listening mainly to ’60s and ’70s music such as Jimi Hendrix and Led Zeppelin; “Then, as I got older, I found Damien Rice and Dave Matthews and John Butler, which is what really set it off for me in terms of finding my voice as a musician.”

He has described his music as “jazz and rock alternative sound.”

 

Hire Phillip Phillips for your party or event!

Phillip Phillips may be available for your next special event!

Book Phillip Phillips, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts,
look here.

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire PHILLIP PHILLIPS for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK PHILLIP PHILLIPS?
(i.e., how to hire PHILLIP PHILLIPS for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire PHILLIP PHILLIPS (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE PHILLIP PHILLIPS?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire PHILLIP PHILLIPS for an event?)
(i.e., what is PHILLIP PHILLIPS booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for PHILLIP PHILLIPS, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at anytime without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when becoming less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at anytime. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS PHILLIP PHILLIPS AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is PHILLIP PHILLIPS‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of February update of this page. Phillip Phillips booking agent available. Phillip Phillips cost, Phillip Phillips booking fee and Phillip Phillips booking price are available.