Matt Goss

Hire MATT GOSS. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Matt Goss may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Matt Goss


Hits include
:

  • The Key
  • If You Were Here Tonight
  • I’m Coming With Ya
  • Fly

– Hire Matt Goss –

Hire Matt Goss - Booking Information
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 80's, 90's

How to Hire MATT GOSS For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Adult Contemporary

aka: Matthew Weston Goss

Hire Matt Goss:
Matthew Weston Goss (born 29 September 1968) is an English singer-songwriter and musician. He was the lead singer of 1980s pop group, Bros, which also featured his twin brother Luke Goss as the drummer. Bros’ debut album, Push, went platinum four times, earned eight top-five hits, and remained on the U.K. charts for 54 weeks.

Matt Goss, as a solo artist, has released five studio albums.

 Hire Matt Goss - book Matt Goss for an event!

Hire Matt Goss for your festival or concert plans!

He began his solo career in 1995, and by early 2021 had released 23 singles, four of which have been Top 40 hits. Goss worked with Paul Oakenfold on the single “Firefly”, which was remixed and reached #1 on the World Trance chart.

In June 2009, it was announced that he would be playing live shows at the Palms Casino Resort in Las Vegas. Within nine months, the show was successful and transferred to Caesars Palace in January 2010. Some have called Goss “The New King of Las Vegas”.

 Book Matt Goss - booking information  Book Matt Goss - booking information

Hire Matt Goss for your special event or occasion!

Goss released his fifth studio album, The Beautiful Unknown, which was originally scheduled for release in September 2021, before being released on 25 March 2022. The album charted at number 7 on the UK official charts for one week.

Goss stated that he felt excited for the release of the album with the hope that the music industry would take notice of his efforts. “I want to compete with Ed Sheeran, I want to compete with The Weeknd, I want to compete with Robbie Williams…everyone. I made this record knowing 100% that we can do that. I want to be one of the main players.”

Matt Goss expressed an interest in collaborating with Adele. “I’d love to sing with Adele, and I think we’d gel really well together. We’re both Londoners, which really appeals to me.”

 

Hire Matt Goss for your party or event!

Matt Goss may be available for your next special event!

Book Matt Goss, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Matt Goss –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Matt Goss to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Matt Goss for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Matt Goss?
What are the costs associated with booking Matt Goss?
Is Matt Goss available for my event date?
Can Matt Goss participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Matt Goss?
How can I find out if Matt Goss fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Matt Goss?
What types of events might be suitable for a Matt Goss booking?
What happens if Matt Goss is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Matt Goss before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?