Jimmie Allen

Hire JIMMIE ALLEN. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Jimmie Allen may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Jimmie Allen


Hits include
:

  • Best Shot
  • Make Me Want To
  • Freedom Was a Highway
  • This is Us
  • Down Home

– Hire Jimmie Allen –

Hire Jimmie Allen - Booking Information
Genre: Country
Decades Active: 10's, 20's

How to Hire JIMMIE ALLEN For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Country

Roster: A-List Country

aka: James Allen, James Edward Allen

Hire Jimmie Allen:
James Edward Allen (born June 18, 1985) is an American country music singer and songwriter. He is signed to Broken Bow Records imprint Stoney Creek, for which he has released the two singles “Best Shot” and “Make Me Want To” and the 2018 album Mercury Lane.

In early 2018, his first official single, “Best Shot”, was released. The week of its release, it was the second most-added song to country music radio playlists. The song has made the Hot Country Songs, Country Airplay, and Billboard Hot 100 charts and was made into a music video.

 Hire Jimmie Allen - booking Jimmie Allen information.

Hire Jimmie Allen for your festival or concert plans!

In May 2019, Jimmie Allen recorded a cover of Lady Gaga and Bradley Cooper’s “Shallow” with Abby Anderson. The recording was made into a video as well.

In 2020, Allen released “This Is Us”, a duet with Noah Cyrus.

 Hire Jimmie Allen - booking Jimmie Allen information.

Hire Jimmie Allen for your special event!

In 2021, Jimmie Allen won the Country Music Association Award for New Artist of the Year, becoming only the second black artist to win the category following Darius Rucker‘s win in 2009. During this, he also performed a duet with Brad Paisley.

He featured on Noah Shnacky’s “Don’t You Wanna Know” for his 2022 album, Thoughtfully Reckless, and a duet with Nick Carter in “Easy”.

 

Hire Jimmie Allen for your party or event!

Jimmie Allen may be available for your next special event!

Book Jimmie Allen, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Jimmie Allen –

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire JIMMIE ALLEN

HOW TO BOOK JIMMIE ALLEN?
(i.e., how to hire JIMMIE ALLEN for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire JIMMIE ALLEN (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE JIMMIE ALLEN?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire JIMMIE ALLEN for an event?)
(i.e., what is JIMMIE ALLEN booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for JIMMIE ALLEN, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at any time without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when the artist becomes less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at any time. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS JIMMIE ALLEN AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is JIMMIE ALLEN‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of May update of this page. Jimmie Allen booking agent available. Jimmie Allen cost, Jimmie Allen booking fee and Jimmie Allen booking price are available.