Willy Chirino

Hire WILLY CHIRINO. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Willy Chirino may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Willy Chirino


Hits include
:

  • South Beach
  • Son Del Alma
  • Cubanisimo
  • Y Lissette, Amarraditos
  • Rumbera
  • Un Artista Famoso
  • Demasiado
  • Tu Eres Mejor
  • Trepando Paredes
  • Pobre Diabla
  • Todo Pasa
  • Hielo
  • Los Campeones De La Salsa
  • Pa’Lante
  • Hechizo De Luna

– Hire Willy Chirino –

Hire Willy Chirino - Booking Information
Genre: Latin
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 70's, 80's, 90's

How to Hire WILLY CHIRINO For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost).

AVAILABILITY.

Roster: Latin

Roster: Salsa

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Wifredo José Chirino

Hire Willy Chirino:
GRAMMY and LATIN GRAMMY award-winning Willy Chirino (born April 5, 1947, in Consolación del Sur, Pinar del Río, Cuba) is a Cuban-American singer, songwriter, musician, and record producer.

 Richard De La Font with Willy Chirino

Richard De La Font
with Willy Chirino

Chirino began his artistic career in Miami, releasing his first album in 1974. Since then, he has recorded more than 20 albums, several of which have attained platinum and gold status.

 Hire Willy Chirino - booking Willy Chirino information.    Hire Willy Chirino - booking Willy Chirino information.    Willy Chirino - photo credit: Richard De La Font

Hire Willy Chirino for your festival or concert plans!

In 2006, his album, “Son del Alma“, won a Grammy for Best Salsa/Merengue Album.

In 2014, Chirino received a Latin Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award in Las Vegas for his music career.

 

Hire Willy Chirino for your party or event!

Willy Chirino may be available for your next special event!

Book Willy Chirino, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo

Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Willy Chirino –

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire WILLY CHIRINO for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK WILLY CHIRINO?
(i.e., how to hire WILLY CHIRINO for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire WILLY CHIRINO (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE WILLY CHIRINO?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire WILLY CHIRINO for an event?)
(i.e., what is WILLY CHIRINO booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for WILLY CHIRINO, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at any time without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when the artist becomes less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at any time. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS WILLY CHIRINO AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is WILLY CHIRINO‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of February update of this page. Willy Chirino booking agent available. Willy Chirino cost, Willy Chirino booking fee and Willy Chirino booking price are available.