Pat Benatar

Hire PAT BENATAR. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Pat Benatar may be available for your next special event!

   – Hire Pat Benatar –

Hits include:

  • Love Is A Battlefield
  • All Fired Up
  • Fire and Ice
  • Everybody Lay Down
  • We Belong
  • Shadows of the Night
  • Invincible
  • Looking For a Stranger
  • The Victim
  • We Belong
  • Hit Me With Your Best Shot
  • Just Like Me
  • Promises In The Dark
  • Payin’ The Cost To Be The Boss
  • Treat Me Right
  • Diamond Field
  • Little Too Late
  • ooh-ooh Song
  • Heartbreaker
  • Sex As A Weapon
  • We Live For Love
  • You Better Run
  • Take It Anyway You Want It

      – Hire Pat Benatar –

Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 70's, 80's, 90's

 Hire Pat Benatar - book Pat Benatar for an event!

How to Hire PAT BENATAR & Neil Giraldo For Your Event!

 

Roster: Metal/Hard Rock

Roster: Classic Rock

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Patricia Mae Giraldo, Pat Giraldo

Related to:
Neil Giraldo (husband)

Hire Pat Benatar:
GRAMMY AWARD winning Patricia Mae Giraldo (née Andrzejewski, formerly Benatar; born January 10, 1953), known professionally as Pat Benatar, is an American rock singer and songwriter.

 Hire Pat Benatar - book Pat Benatar for an event!

Hire Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo for your festival or concert plans!

In the United States, she has had two multi-platinum albums, five platinum albums, and 15 Billboard top 40 singles, while in Canada she had eight straight platinum albums, and she has sold more than 35 million albums worldwide. She is also a four-time Grammy Award winner. She was inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in November 2022.

True Love was a jump blues record, released in late April 1991, and featured the blues band, Roomful of Blues, backing up Pat Benatar, Neil Giraldo and Myron Grombacher. The album sold more than 339,000 copies without significant radio airplay and limited exposure on VH-1.

Pat Benatar‘s discography includes 11 studio albums, nine live albums, 27 compilation albums, 39 singles, and 34 music videos.

 

Hire Pat Benatar for your party or event!

Pat Benatar may be available for your next special event!

Book Pat Benatar, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts,
look here.

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire PAT BENATAR for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK PAT BENATAR?
(i.e., how to hire PAT BENATAR for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire PAT BENATAR (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE PAT BENATAR?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire PAT BENATAR for an event?)
(i.e., what is PAT BENATAR booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for PAT BENATAR, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at anytime without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when becoming less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at anytime. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS PAT BENATAR AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is PAT BENATAR‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of February update of this page. Pat Benatar booking agent available. Pat Benatar cost, Pat Benatar booking fee and Pat Benatar booking price are available.