Macklemore

Booking MACKLEMORE. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Macklemore may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Macklemore


Hits include
:

  • Marmalade
  • Good Old Days
  • Glorious
  • Thrift Shop
  • Drug Dealer
  • I Don’t Belong in This Club
  • And We Danced

– Hire Macklemore –

Hire Macklemore - Booking Information
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's

How to Hire MACKLEMORE For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Rap/Hip-Hop

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Benjamin Hammond Haggerty, Professor Macklemore

Hire Macklemore:
GRAMMY award-winning Benjamin Hammond Haggerty (born June 19, 1983), better known by his stage name Macklemore (Professor Macklemore), is an American rapper, singer, and songwriter.

 A native of Seattle, Washington, he started his career in 2000 as an independent artist and released three works: Open Your Eyes (2000), The Language of My World (2005) and The Unplanned Mixtape (2009). He rose to international success when he collaborated with producer Ryan Lewis as the duo Macklemore & Ryan Lewis in 2009.

 Hire Macklemore - booking Macklemore information

Hire Macklemore for your festival or concert plans.

In 2011, Macklemore performed at Bonaroo with others, including Eminem, Arcade Fire, Widespread Panic, The Black Keys, My Morning Jacket, Lil Wayne, Mumford & Sons, The Decemberists, Ray Lamontagne, Iron & Wine, Florence and the Machine, STS9, Gogol Bordello, Beirut, Wiz Khalifa, Cold War Kids and Amos Lee.  That same year, the rapper appeared at many other U.S. music festivals, including Bumbershoot, Outside Lands, Lollapalooza, Rock the Bells, SoundSet, and Sasquatch.

On August 5, 2015, Macklemore released a song for free download titled “Growing Up (Sloane’s Song)”, which features Ed Sheeran.

On 27 August 2015, he released a new song called “Downtown” which features Foxy Shazam vocalist Eric Nally, Kool Moe Dee, Melle Mel, and Grandmaster Caz. He performed it at the 2015 MTV Video Music Awards on August 30.

In June 2017, Macklemore released “Glorious”, a single featuring Skylar Grey.  Macklemore released a second solo studio album, Gemini, in September of that year.

On July 22, 2022, Macklemore released a new single, “Chant”, featuring Australian musician Tones and I.

His discography includes three studio albums and two mixtapes as a solo artist.

 

How do I book Macklemore? See below.

Hire Macklemore for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Macklemore? See below.

Macklemore may be available for your next special event!

What is the Macklemore booking fee? See below.

Book Macklemore, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Macklemore –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Macklemore to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Macklemore for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Macklemore?
What are the costs associated with booking Macklemore?
Is Macklemore available for my event date?
Can Macklemore participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Macklemore?
How can I find out if Macklemore fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Macklemore?
What types of events might be suitable for a Macklemore booking?
What happens if Macklemore is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Macklemore before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?