Le'Andria Johnson

Hire LE’ANDRIA JOHNSON. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Le'Andria Johnson may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Le'Andria Johnson


Hits include:

  • Better Days
  • Jesus
  • It’s Gonna Be Alright

– Hire Le'Andria Johnson –

Hire Le'Andria Johnson - Booking Information
Genre: Religious
Decades Active: 10's, 20's

How to Hire Le’ANDRIA JOHNSON For Your Event!

Season 3 (2010), Winner
of BET’s Sunday Best“.

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Religious

Roster: Pop Idol

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Le’Andria Delores Johnson

Hire Le’Andria Johnson:
Grammy Award-winning Le’Andria Delores Johnson (born January 23, 1983) is an American gospel singer. She was the season three winner of the BET gospel singing competition show, Sunday Best. On June 20, 2010, Le’Andria Johnson was crowned the winner and claimed the title of Sunday Best.

After winning Sunday Best, Johnson’s label, hoping to capitalize on her new-found audience, released an EP of seven songs on September 6, 2011, entitled The Awakening of Le’Andria Johnson, which spawned the hit, “Jesus”, the performance of which would go on to give Johnson her first Grammy nomination and subsequent win. She also co-wrote the Grammy-winning song.

 Hire Le'Andria Johnson - booking Le'Andria Johnson information.

Hire Le’Andria Johnson for your festival or concert plans.

With the success of her first EP, Le’Andria Johnson became the first Sunday Best winner to release two more projects. She released a self-titled, Christmas EP on November 21, 2011, and another project known as: The Evolution of Le’Andria Johnson, on February 14, 2012.

In addition to her second EP, a 14-song album was released on February 14, 2012, entitled: The Evolution of Le’Andria Johnson Deluxe Edition.

 

Hire Le’Andria Johnson for your party or event!

Le’Andria Johnson may be available for your next special event!

Book Le’Andria Johnson, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube |
Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Le’Andria Johnson –

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire Le’ANDRIA JOHNSON for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK Le’ANDRIA JOHNSON?
(i.e., how to hire Le’ANDRIA JOHNSON for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire Le’ANDRIA JOHNSON (or someone similar) might be of special interest. s

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE Le’ANDRIA JOHNSON?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire Le’ANDRIA JOHNSON for an event?)
(i.e., what is Le’ANDRIA JOHNSON booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for Le’ANDRIA JOHNSON, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at any time without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when the artist becomes less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at any time. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS Le’ANDRIA JOHNSON AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is Le’ANDRIA JOHNSON‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of April update of this page. Le’andria Johnson booking agent available. Le’andria Johnson cost, Le’andria Johnson booking fee and Le’andria Johnson booking price are available.