Burton Cummings

Hire BURTON CUMMINGS. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Burton Cummings may be available for your next special event!

   – Hire Burton Cummings –

Hits include:

  • My Own Way To Rock
  • Takes A Fool To Love A Fool
  • Break It To Them Gently
  • Free
  • You Saved My Soul
  • Stand Tall
  • I’m Scared
  • I Will Play A Rhapsody
  • Meanin’ So Much
  • One and Only
  • Mother Keep Your Daughters In
  • Something Old, Something New
  • Whatever Happened to Your Eyes
  • Love Dream
  • Take One Away
  • One Day Soon
  • With God on Our Side

      – Hire Burton Cummings –

Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 60's, 70's, 80's, 90's

 Hire Burton Cummings - book Burton Cummings for an event!

How to Hire BURTON CUMMINGS For Your Event!

 

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Classic Rock

Former member of: The Guess Who

aka: Burton Lorne Cummings

Hire Burton Cummings:
Burton Cummings OC OM (born December 31, 1947) is a Canadian musician, singer, and songwriter. He is best known for leading The Guess Who during that band’s most successful period from 1965 to 1975, and for a lengthy solo career.

 Hire Burton Cummings - book Burton Cummings for an event!

Hire Burton Cummings for your festival or concert plans.

Cummings has been inducted into the Canadian Music Industry Hall of Fame and the Canadian Songwriters Hall of Fame and has been cited as one of the most influential performers in Canadian rock music. He has also been named as an officer of the Order of Canada and Order of Manitoba.

 Book Burton Cummings - booking information

Hire Burton Cummings for your company’s special event!

After leaving The Guess Who, Cummings embarked on a solo career. His self-titled debut solo album was released in 1976 and reached the top ten on the Canadian albums chart. The single “Stand Tall” was an international hit and sold more than one million copies in the United States.

In 1977, Burton Cummings was presented with a Juno Award as best male vocalist. Also in 1977, he provided backing vocals for the Eric Carmen album, Boats Against the Current, and released his second solo album, My Own Way to Rock.

 

Hire Burton Cummings for your party or event!

Burton Cummings may be available for your next special event!

Book Burton Cummings, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts,
look here.

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire BURTON CUMMINGS for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK BURTON CUMMINGS?
(i.e., how to hire BURTON CUMMINGS for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire BURTON CUMMINGS (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE BURTON CUMMINGS?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire BURTON CUMMINGS for an event?)
(i.e., what is BURTON CUMMINGS booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for BURTON CUMMINGS, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at anytime without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when becoming less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at anytime. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS BURTON CUMMINGS AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is BURTON CUMMINGS‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of February update of this page. Burton Cummings booking agent available. Burton Cummings cost, Burton Cummings booking fee and Burton Cummings booking price are available.