Brett Michaels

Booking BRET MICHAELS. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Brett Michaels may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Brett Michaels


Hits include:

  • All I Ever Needed

– Hire Brett Michaels –

Hire Brett Michaels - Booking Information
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 80's, 90's

How to Hire BRET MICHAELS For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Metal/Hard Rock

Roster: Country

Roster: A-List Country

Roster: Country-Rock

aka: Bret Michael Sychak

Member of: Poison

Hire Bret Michaels:
Bret Michael Sychak (born March 15, 1963), known professionally as Bret Michaels, is an American singer, musician, actor and filmmaker. He gained fame as the frontman of rock band, Poison, who has sold more than 50 million albums worldwide and 15 million records in the United States alone. The band has also charted 10 singles to the Top 40 of the Billboard Hot 100, including six Top 10 singles and a number-one single, “Every Rose Has Its Thorn”.

Throughout the 1980s and early 1990s, Poison became one of the biggest glam metal bands in the world, recording their second album, the multi-platinum selling Open Up and Say… Ahh!, and their third album, the multi-platinum-selling Flesh & Blood.

 Hire Bret Michaels - booking Bret Michaels information.   Hire Bret Michaels - booking Bret Michaels information.

Hire Bret Michaels for your festival or concert plans!

In 2006, HIT PARADER ranked Bret Michaels at No. 40 on their list of the greatest heavy metal singers of all time.

On the June 18, 2010, episode of Good Morning America, Bret Michaels performed a duet of “Every Rose Has Its Thorn” with Miley Cyrus.

On July 6, 2010, Bret Michaels released his new album, Custom Built. The album became Michaels’ highest charting solo album to date, peaking at No. 1 on both the Top Independent Albums and Top Hard Rock Albums chart and also charting at No. 4 on the Top Rock Albums and No. 14 on the Billboard 200.

In 2012, Bret Michaels toured with Def Leppard and Lita Ford. His discography includes 4 studio albums, 1 soundtrack album, 4 compilation albums, 2 EPs and 29 singles.

 

How do I book Bret Michaels? See below.

Hire Bret Michaels for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Bret Michaels? See below.

Bret Michaels may be available for your next special event!

What is the Bret Michaels booking fee? See below.

Book Bret Michaels, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube |
Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Bret Michaels –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Brett Michaels to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Brett Michaels for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Brett Michaels?
What are the costs associated with booking Brett Michaels?
Is Brett Michaels available for my event date?
Can Brett Michaels participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Brett Michaels?
How can I find out if Brett Michaels fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Brett Michaels?
What types of events might be suitable for a Brett Michaels booking?
What happens if Brett Michaels is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Brett Michaels before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?