Jennifer Hudson

  Jennifer Hudson - booking information

How To Book 
JENNIFER HUDSON 
For Your Event!


Jennifer Hudson
may be available for your next special event!


Hits include
:

  • Giving Myself
  • It’s Your World
  • Spotlight
  • And I Am Telling You I’m Not Going
  • If This Isn’t Love
  • Where You At
  • Let It Be
  • No One Gonna Love You
  • I Remember Me
  • I Got This
  • Don’t Look Down
  • Think Like A Man
  • I Can’t Describe (The Way I Feel)
  • Walk It Out
  • Remember Me

  Jennifer Hudson - booking information

Genre:  R&B
StylesUrban, Pop, Contemporary R&B, Hip-Hop Soul, Club/Dance
Years active:  1993-present
aka: J.Hud

How To Hire Jennifer Hudson For A Private Party Or Special Event!

GRAMMY AWARD winning Jennifer Hudson, also known by her nickname J.Hud, is an American singer and actress.

Throughout her career, she has received various accolades for both her music and acting, including an Academy Award, two Grammy Awards, a Daytime Emmy Award, a Golden Globe Award, and a Screen Actors Guild Award. Her Emmy, Grammy, Oscar and Tony nominations make her one of few black individuals to be nominated for the four major American entertainment awards (EGOT). Time named her one of the 100 most influential people in the world in 2020.

Hire Jennifer Hudson for your event!

Jennifer Hudson may be available for your next special event!

Book Jennifer Hudson, now!

Watch videos
YouTube | Vimeo

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire JENNIFER HUDSON for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK JENNIFER HUDSON?
(i.e., how to hire JENNIFER HUDSON for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire JENNIFER HUDSON (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE JENNIFER HUDSON?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire JENNIFER HUDSON for an event?)
(i.e., what is JENNIFER HUDSON booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for JENNIFER HUDSON, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at anytime without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when becoming less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at anytime. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS JENNIFER HUDSON AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is JENNIFER HUDSON‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

TAGS
Born: ..in Illinois
Born: ..in Chicago
Born:   Sept 12, 1981

Based: ..in US
Based: ..in Illinois
Based: ..in Chicago area

Copyright 1997-2022 Richard De La Font Agency, Inc.. Unauthorized copying, reproduction, broadcast, use or sale of any and/or all portions of this web site is strictly prohibited. All rights reserved. Images are for promotional use by Richard De La Font Agency only. Images may not be copied, modified or reused. This company acts as an entertainment consultant or broker/producer and does not claim or represent itself as the exclusive agent, representative or management of the artists listed on this site.