Nick Jonas

Hire NICK JONAS. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Nick Jonas may be available for your next special event!

   – Hire Nick Jonas –

Hits include:

  • Introducing Me
  • Jealous
  • Levels
  • Chains
  • Teacher
  • Close
  • Wilderness
  • Chainsaw
  • Bacon
  • Touch
  • Under You
  • Voodoo
  • Remember I Told You
  • Find You
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's

 Hire Nick Jonas - book Nick Jonas for an event!

How to Hire NICK JONAS For Your Event!

 

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Member of: the Jonas Brothers

aka: Nicholas Jerry Jonas, Nicholas Jonas

Hire Nick Jonas:
Nicholas Jerry Jonas (born September 16, 1992) is an American singer, songwriter and actor. Jonas began acting on Broadway at the age of seven and released his debut single in 2002; this caught the attention of Columbia Records, where Jonas formed a band with his older brothers, Kevin and Joe, known as the Jonas Brothers.

The group released their debut studio album, It’s About Time, through the Columbia label in 2006. After leaving Columbia Records and signing with Hollywood Records, the group released their self-titled second studio album in 2007, which became their breakthrough record.

 Hire Nick Jonas - book Nick Jonas for an event!   Book Nick Jonas - booking information

Hire Nick Jonas for your festival or concert plans!

The band’s third studio album, A Little Bit Longer (2008), saw continued commercial success for the group; the album’s lead single “Burnin’ Up” hit the top five on the Billboard Hot 100 chart. Following the release of their fourth studio album, Lines, Vines and Trying Times (2009), the Jonas Brothers confirmed a hiatus.

Nick Jonas formed a new band known as Nick Jonas & the Administration, who released the album Who I Am in 2010. Afterward, Jonas shifted his focus to acting and had a recurring role on the television series Smash and some Broadway shows roles.

After the group’s official disbandment in 2013, Nick Jonas began work on his second solo studio album, signing with Island Records and releasing Nick Jonas through the label in 2014, which saw the commercial success of the single “Jealous”.

The Jonas Brothers reformed in early 2019 and released the album Happiness Begins in June of that year. Jonas’ third solo studio album, Spaceman, was released on March 12, 2021.

 

Hire Nick Jonas for your party or event!

Nick Jonas may be available for your next special event!

Book Nick Jonas, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts,
look here.

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire NICK JONAS for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK NICK JONAS?
(i.e., how to hire NICK JONAS for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire NICK JONAS (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE NICK JONAS?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire NICK JONAS for an event?)
(i.e., what is NICK JONAS booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for NICK JONAS, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at anytime without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when becoming less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at anytime. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS NICK JONAS AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is NICK JONAS‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of February update of this page. Nick Jonas booking agent available. Nick Jonas cost, Nick Jonas booking fee and Nick Jonas booking price are available.