Jordan Knight

Hire JORDAN KNIGHT. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Jordan Knight may be available for your next special event!

   – Hire Jordan Knight –

Hits include:

  • Give It to You
  • Where is Your Heart Tonight
  • I Could Never Take the Place of Your Man
  • Say Goodbye
  • One More Night
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 80's, 90's

 Hire Jordan Knight - book jordan knight for an event!

How to Hire JORDAN KNIGHT For Your Event!

 

Roster: Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: A-List Pop/Soft Rock

Roster: Adult Contemporary

Roster: Dance-Pop

aka: Jordan Nathaniel Marcel Knight

Member of: New Kids on the Block / NKOTB

Hire Jordan Knight:
Jordan Nathaniel Marcel Knight (born May 17, 1970) is an American singer-songwriter and actor.

Jordan Knight was almost 14 years old in 1984 when he joined New Kids on the Block, a band assembled in Boston by producer Maurice Starr. His fellow members included his brother Jonathan Knight, as well as Joey McIntyre, Donnie Wahlberg, and Danny Wood.

 Hire Jordan Knight - book jordan knight for an event!

Hire Jordan Knight for your festival or concert plans.

He rose to fame in the 1980s and 1990s, using a falsetto style of singing influenced by The Stylistics.

After New Kids on the Block split in 1994, he launched a solo career. Knight’s first solo album, released in 1999, and his latest solo album, released in 2011, reached the Top 50 on the U.S. Billboard 200.

As of 2011, Jordan Knight has released four Top 40 singles, the best-known being “Give It to You” in 1999. Knight has released three solo albums, one remix album and one EP.

On May 31, 2011, Knight released the studio album, Unfinished. Knight has sold more than 1.5 million records worldwide as a solo artist.

New Kids on the Block have sold more than 80 million records worldwide, generated hundreds of millions of dollars in concert revenues and paved the way for later boy bands, like Backstreet Boys and *NSYNC. New Kids on the Block disbanded in 1994 but reunited in 2008.

As a solo artist, Jordan Knight has released several successful albums and singles, and has been nominated for several awards for his work. In 2010, he was nominated for a Boston Music Award for Male Vocalist of the Year. He has also been nominated for several New England Music Awards, including Artist of the Year and Male Performer of the Year.

In 2015, Boston City Council declared February 7 “Jordan Knight Day”.

 

Hire Jordan Knight for your party or event!

Jordan Knight may be available for your next special event!

Book Jordan Knight, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts,
look here.

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire JORDAN KNIGHT for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK JORDAN KNIGHT?
(i.e., how to hire JORDAN KNIGHT for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire JORDAN KNIGHT (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE JORDAN KNIGHT?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire JORDAN KNIGHT for an event?)
(i.e., what is JORDAN KNIGHT booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for JORDAN KNIGHT, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at anytime without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when becoming less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at anytime. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS JORDAN KNIGHT AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is JORDAN KNIGHT‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

This is the month of February update of this page. Jordan Knight booking agent available. Jordan Knight cost, Jordan Knight booking fee and Jordan Knight booking price are available.