Gaby Moreno

Booking GABY MORENO. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Gaby Moreno may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Gaby Moreno


Top songs include:

  • Nobody’s Wrong
  • A Song In My Heart
  • Maybe Today, Maybe Tomorrow
  • Blues de la notoriedad
  • Fuiste Tú
  • Elena of Avalor (Main Title) / My Time Mashup
  • Dance The Night Away
  • Daydream by Design
  • Fronteras
  • Que voy a hacer
  • No Regrets
  • Garrick
  • La Malagueña
  • El Sombrerón
  • Valle de magnolias
  • Canción para tí
  • No estoy tan mal
  • No soy el aire
  • Little Sorrow
  • Letter to a Mad Woman

– Hire Gaby Moreno –

Hire Gaby Moreno - Booking Information
Decades Active: 00's, 10's, 20's, 90's

How to Hire GABY MORENO For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost).

AVAILABILITY.

Roster: Alternative/Indie

Roster: Americana

Roster: Folk

Roster: R&B/Soul

Roster: Latin

Roster: Grammy winners

aka: Maria Gabriela Moreno Bonilla

Hire: Gaby Moreno
GRAMMY award-winning Gaby Moreno Maria Gabriela is Guatemalan singer-songwriter and guitarist, known for her music in Latin, alternative, blues, folk, and Americana genres. Born on December 16, 1981, in Guatemala City, she later moved to Los Angeles.

Moreno began her career in 2009 with Tracy Chapman and later toured as direct support for Ani Difranco. In 2011, she and her band played their first headlining tour, performing in the Netherlands and Belgium. They also opened as direct support for Nouvelle Vague in Germany. In 2011, Moreno toured the U.S. East coast as direct support for The Milk Carton Kids.

Hire Gaby Moreno - Gaby Moreno booking information.  local search tags: Gaby Moreno, Gabby Moreno, Gaby Morano, gaby moren, gaby more, gaby mor, gaby mo, gaby m, gaby, gab, ga, gabie moreno, gabi moreno, gab moreno, baby moreno, gabby morano, gaby moreo, gaby morreno, gaby oreno, abby moreno, aby moreono, gaby moreion, gaby oriono, gabio moreno

Hire Gaby Moreno for your festival or concert plans..

In 2012, she performed in France with Ricardo Arjona during his Metamorfosis World Tour. In June, she performed on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno to commemorate 50 years of Amnesty International. In 2015, she played at Festival Acústico under the name “Gaby Moreno y amigos” with guest appearances by Oscar Isaac, Sara Watkins, Ishto Jueves, Devorah Rahel, and El Gordo.

In 2015, Moreno went on tour in Europe, performing at Theater Akzent in Vienna, Casino Kulturraum in Friedrichshafen, La Spirale in Fribourg, Switzerland, and Cankar Centre in Ljubljana, Slovenia. She performed at the Lincoln Center in New York City with Out of Doors in 2016.

Moreno released a cover of Trinidadian artist David Rudder’s 1998 song “The Immigrants” in 2018, with proceeds going to benefit CARECEN. In 2020, she released ¡Spangled!, a collaboration between Moreno and Parks, which included a bolero from Panama, a bossa nova from Brazil, and a song by Moreno.

Moreno has also been a composer, recording and producing the score for the feature film Language Lessons and receiving an Emmy nomination for “Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Song” for NBC’s show Parks and Recreation. In 2022, she released Dreamers Dream On and her self-produced seventh solo studio album Alegoría, earning her a second GRAMMY nomination.

Guatemalan American singer-songwriter Moreno has received positive reviews from various publications, including Al Borde, KCRW, Latina, NBC Latino, NPR, Orlando Weekly, and The New York Times. Her duet with Ricardo Arjona, “Fuiste Tu,” has over 1 billion views on YouTube. Moreno’s music blends spoken and musical languages, ranging from alt country to retro blues rock.

 

How do I book Gaby Moreno? See below.

Hire Gaby Moreno for your party or event!

How much does it cost to book Gaby Moreno? See below.

Gaby Moreno may be available for your next special event!

What is the Gaby Moreno booking fee? See below.

Book Gaby Moreno, now!

 

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo

Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Gaby Moreno –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Gaby Moreno to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Gaby Moreno for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Gaby Moreno?
What are the costs associated with booking Gaby Moreno?
Is Gaby Moreno available for my event date?
Can Gaby Moreno participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Gaby Moreno?
How can I find out if Gaby Moreno fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Gaby Moreno?
What types of events might be suitable for a Gaby Moreno booking?
What happens if Gaby Moreno is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Gaby Moreno before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?