Blueface

Hire BLUEFACE. Save Time. Book Using Our #1 Services.

Blueface may be available for your next special event!

This is an award-winning resource for booking information.
– Hire 
Blueface


Hits include
:

  • Bleed It
  • Thotiana
  • West Coast
  • Outside (Better Days)
  • Daddy

– Hire Blueface –

Hire Blueface - Booking Information
Decades Active: 10's, 20's

How to Hire BLUEFACE For Your Event!

 

BOOKING FEE (booking price, booking cost)

AVAILABILITY

Roster: Rap/Hip-Hop

Roster: Trap

aka: Johnathan Jamall Porter

Hire Blueface:
Johnathan Jamall Porter (born January 20, 1997), known professionally as Blueface, is an American rapper. Blueface began to take an interest in rap music at a young age, and mainly listened to 50 Cent, The Game and Snoop Dogg. Blueface began rapping in January 2017 under the name Blueface Bleedem.

In October 2018, after releasing the music video for his song “Respect My Cryppin'”, he became a viral meme due to his offbeat style of rapping. The following month, he was signed to Cash Money West, the West Coast branch of Birdman’s Cash Money Records label.

 Hire Blueface - booking Blueface information

Hire Blueface for your festival or concert plans!

On January 26, 2019, Blueface‘s track, “Thotiana”, debuted on the Billboard Hot 100 at number 75, making it his first track to chart on a Billboard chart. The song was released as a remix with YG with a music video. The following week, he released a remix with Cardi B, coinciding with another video from Cole Bennett.

In August 2019, Blueface released an EP titled Dirt Bag; the album was preceded by the singles “Stop Cappin'”, “Daddy” and “Bussdown”. At eight tracks, the EP featured guest appearances from The Game, Rich the Kid, Offset, Lil Pump, and Mozzy. His song “Daddy” featuring Rich the Kid on the EP peaked at No. 78 on the Billboard Hot 100, and “Stop Cappin'” with The Game reached No. 15 on the Bubbling Under Hot 100. The EP peaked at No. 48 on the Billboard 200.

– Hire Blueface –

In June 2021, Blueface announced he had signed to fight for Bare Knuckle Fighting Championship. He made his debut in a special gloved match against TikToker Kane Trujillo on July 23, 2021, at BKFC 19. He won the amateur bout by unanimous decision.

Blueface‘s off-beat style of rapping and unique voice has been compared to fellow California rappers E-40 and Suga Free, as well as rapper Silkk the Shocker. Blueface has said that he writes “to the beat” and uses the instrumental as a base for all of his songs.

 

Hire Blueface for your party or event!

Blueface may be available for your next special event!

Book Blueface, now!

For other great suggestions for booking music acts, look here.

Watch videos:
YouTube | Vimeo
Listen to music:
YouTube Music | Spotify

 

– Hire Blueface –

Frequently Asked Questions about booking Blueface to perform.

How long in advance do I need to book Blueface for an event?
What are the payment terms for booking Blueface?
What are the costs associated with booking Blueface?
Is Blueface available for my event date?
Can Blueface participate in a virtual event?
What information do I need to provide to book Blueface?
How can I find out if Blueface fits within my budget?
What makes De La Font Agency the right choice for booking Blueface?
What types of events might be suitable for a Blueface booking?
What happens if Blueface is unavailable on my event date?
Can I meet Blueface before booking them for my event?
What are the cancellation policies if I need to cancel the booking?