Randy Owen

How to Hire Randy Owen - booking information

How To Book 
RANDY OWEN 
For Your Event!


Randy Owen
may be available for your next special event!


Hits include
:

  • Braid My Hair
  • Like I Never Broke Her Heart

  Randy Owen - booking information

Genre:  Country
Styles:  Country-Rock, Contemporary Country, Urban Cowboy, Country-Pop, Southern Rock
Years active:  1972-present
A-List:  Country
Member: Alabama
aka: Randy Yeuell Owen

How To Hire RANDY OWEN For A Private Party or Special Event!

Randy Owen is an American country music artist. He is best known for his role as the lead singer of Alabama, a country rock band that saw tremendous mainstream success throughout the 1980s and 1990s. Alabama became the most successful band in country music, releasing over 20 gold and platinum records, dozens of number 1 singles, and selling over 75 million records during their career. Owen also maintains a career as a solo performer. He released his solo debut, One on One, in late 2008 and charted two singles from it.

Randy Owen was inducted into the Musicians Hall of Fame and Museum in 2019.

Alabama had a tremendous impact on country music, attracting a younger group of listeners, crossing over into pop radio, and paving the way for groups to be successful on country radio.

Alabama released 21 gold, platinum, and multi-platinum albums, 42 singles that topped the charts at #1, and sold over 75 million records in total. They have a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame and were named the Academy of Country Music’s Artist of the Decade in 1989, and the Recording Industry Association of America’s Country Group of the Century in 1999.

Hire Randy Owen for your party or event!

Randy Owen may be available for your next special event!

Book Randy Owen, now!

Watch videos
YouTube | Vimeo

Frequently Asked Questions About How To Hire RANDY OWEN for a private party or special event.

HOW TO BOOK RANDY OWEN?
(i.e., how to hire RANDY OWEN for an event)

You are currently on the official site of De La Font Agency. For more than 50 years, we have successfully helped official talent buyers around the world secure quality talent.

We welcome the opportunity to be of service to you. Let’s do this the right way! Let’s save you time and frustration!

Simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Include information about your plans for your event and how taking steps to hire RANDY OWEN (or someone similar) might be of special interest.

If you decide you want to look at other names, simply include your talent-fee budget range and indicate that you want to see who else you might be able to afford with such a budget. We can send you a list of names that are affordable and in the style of music you prefer. We hope to save you time and frustration!

HOW MUCH DOES IT COST TO BOOK/HIRE RANDY OWEN?
(i.e., what is the booking fee to hire RANDY OWEN for an event?)
(i.e., what is RANDY OWEN booking fee to perform at an event?)

Official booking fees for RANDY OWEN, or any other celebrity, are determined based on a number of factors and may change at anytime without prior notice.

Factors influencing pricing vary and may include date, location, type of event, whether a private party or a public concert, the artist’s calendar, whether the artist is on tour or not, how well tickets are selling at the artist’s concerts, the current demand for the artist’s music, market activity, etc.

As you might expect, the more in-demand the artist is, the more buyers are prepared to pay. Of course, this causes the artist’s price to increase as the artist becomes more popular or decrease when becoming less popular.

Exclusive agents with exclusive representation frequently quote a range instead of a specific price, since changes can occur at anytime. Generally, the artist’s manager has a role in the decision to accept any particular offer from a talent buyer.

To learn the most current artist’s pricing, or the estimated artist’s fee for your particular event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

IS RANDY OWEN AVAILABLE TO WORK MY EVENT?
(i.e., what is RANDY OWEN‘s availability?)

To learn the artist’s current availability for your special event, simply click on the “Let’s Get Started!” link found on this page. Then, send us your request for booking information.

Once we have your event/party information, we will be better able to assist you with putting your entertainment talent booking plans in place as your entertainment consultant. Let’s get this done right! We look forward to working with you!

TAGS
Genre: Country
Styles:
.Country-Rock. / CountryRock
.Southern Rock. / SouthernRock
 Contemporary Country
.Urban Cowboy.
.Country-Pop. / CountryPop
Years active:
x70s, x80s, x90s, x00s, x10s, x20s
1972-present
Born: ..in Alabama / born nAlabama
Born: ..in Fort Payne / born FortPayneAL
Born:   Dec 13, 1949
Based: ..in US
Tag: MemberOf

Copyright 1997-2022 Richard De La Font Agency, Inc.. Unauthorized copying, reproduction, broadcast, use or sale of any and/or all portions of this web site is strictly prohibited. All rights reserved. Images are for promotional use by Richard De La Font Agency only. Images may not be copied, modified or reused. This company acts as an entertainment consultant or broker/producer and does not claim or represent itself as the exclusive agent, representative or management of the artists listed on this site.